Forest Preserve District of Cook County records, series II
MSFPDC09series2

 An inventory of the collection at the University of Illinois at Chicago

Summary Information

Repository
Richard J. Daley Library Special Collections and University Archives
Creator
Forest Preserve District of Cook County, Illinois (Ill.).
Title
Forest Preserve District of Cook County records, Series II: Legal Department Records,
ID
MSFPDC09series2
Date [inclusive]
1916-1991
Extent
331.25 Linear feet
Language
English
Abstract
The Forest Preserve District of Cook County was created in 1914 with a mandate to “protect and preserve” the forests of Cook County. By 2004, the district had acquired more than 67,000 acres of forest lands. This collection contains the records of the district and other records that are relevant for the district’s history.

Preferred Citation

Forest Preserve District of Cook County records, Special Collections and University Archives, University of Illinois at Chicago

Return to Table of Contents »


Scope and Contents

This series contains records that deal with the legal matters of the Forest Preserve District of Cook County. Most of these records come from the district's legal department or from the general headquarters' correspondence with the legal deparrtment. The series has four sub-series:

Sub-series 1: Legal Department Files and Correspondence, 1916-1970

Sub-series 2: Accident and Incident Reports, 1930-1991 (bulk 1930-1965)

Sub-series 3: Land Acquisition, 1921-1965

Sub-series 4: Condemnation Proceedings, 1916-1946

Return to Table of Contents »


Administrative Information

Publication Information

Richard J. Daley Library Special Collections and University Archives June 2011

801 S. Morgan Street
Chicago, Illinois, 60607
312.996.2742

Restrictions on Access

None.

Conditions Governing Use

None.

Processing Support

Processing and encoding of this collection was made possible by a generous grant from the Gaylord and Dorothy Donnelley Foundation (http://www.gddf.org).

Return to Table of Contents »


Controlled Access Headings

Corporate Name(s)

  • Forest Preserve District of Cook County, Illinois (Ill.).
  • Forest Preserve District of Cook County, Illinois (Ill.). -- Archives

Personal Name(s)

  • Sauers, Chas. G. (Charles G)

Subject(s)

  • County forests -- Illinois.
  • Forest reserves -- Illinois -- Cook County.
  • Natural areas.

Return to Table of Contents »


Collection Inventory

Series II: Legal Department Records, 1916-1991 

Sub-series 1: Legal Department Files and Correspondence, 1916-1970   8.0 linear ft.

Scope and Contents note

This sub-series contains the files of the FPDCC’s legal department. Most of these folders contain letters and memoranda, but also included are records about special assessments, about court cases in which the FPDCC had an interest, and about the district's land acquisition efforts. When possible, folders have been organized according to file number and chronologically when no file number was available.

Box Folder

Legal Files--Edgebrook Woods Entrance (petitions), undated 

II-1 II-1

[Ordinances], ca. 1918 

II-1 II-1B

FPD Ordinances, undated 

II-1 II-2

Morton Grove: Requests for Submission of Opinion of Torrens Ex. Owner Ship Search, etc., Submission, Misc. Papers (No Abstract, 1916 

II-1 II-3

#34 Hechinger land, Hechinger. Contract. (No Abstract)., 1917 

II-1 II-4

FPD Reports, 1930-1934; Ordinances, 1918-1927-1958 [part 1 of 3], 1918-1958 

II-1 II-5

FPD Reports, 1930-1934; Ordinances, 1918-1927-1958 [part 2 of 3], 1918-1958 

II-1 II-6

FPD Reports, 1930-1934; Ordinances, 1918-1927-1958 [part 3 of 3], 1918-1958 

II-1 II-7

No. 157--Edward S. Whitney; Plat; W. d.; Letter; "Not Taken Off", 1919 

II-1 II-8

210. Harry s. Mecartney [sic]: Vacation Instrument. Memorandum Consumers Co. Proposition. Map. Correspondence. Opinion of Title (Chicago Title and Trust Co.) Copy--Warranty Deed. Notations. "Card Not Made", 1918-1919 

II-1 II-9

227--Amelia Krueger--Emma Schroder--Emil Proesel--Jeanette Remke and Emil Proesel [sic]; "Sold Q. C. to Niles Center", 1921 

II-1 II-10

229--Albert J. Harms: "Sold. Q. C. To Niles Center", 1921 

II-1 II-11

228. Emil W. Harms; "sold. Q. C. To Niles Center", 1921 

II-1 II-12

325. [Legal notices and objections, regarding special assessment dispute by Schiller Park against FPDCC], 1924 

II-1 II-13

326. [Legal notices regarding condemnations and land valuations], 1923-1924 

II-1 II-14

343. City of Chicago Special Assessment, Docket No. 47427, 1923-1924 

II-2 II-15

344. Lyons No. 45 Special Assessment, ca. 1924 

II-2 II-16

345. Special Asessment Calumet City, No. 144, ca. 1924, 1940 

II-2 II-17

346. Village of Riverside No. 194, 1924, 1928 

II-2 II-18

360. Village of North Riverside Special Assessment No. 420364, 1925-1928 

II-2 II-19

362. City of Evanston Special Assessment No. 768, 1923-1925 

II-2 II-20

365. Special Assessment Niles Center No. 42, 1925 

II-2 II-21

366. Special Assessment Niles Center No. 43, 1925 

II-2 II-22

367. Special Assessment Niles Center No. 50, 1925 

II-2 II-23

371. Superior Court of Cook County Krips (est. of Cecelia and Margaret Kribs) v. Forest Preserve District No. 423950, 1925 

II-2 II-24

372. Superior Court of Cook county Kribs (est. of Wm. J. deceased) v. Forest Reserve District No. 423951, 1925 

II-2 II-25

380. Joshua P. Young (By Newton B. Lauren and Co., Henry G. Jones), 1942 

II-2 II-26

381. City of Chicago Heights Special Assessment #262, 1925 

II-2 II-27

383. Special Assessment; Docket No. 48250. City of Chicago, ca. 1925 

II-2 II-28

384. Special Assessment village of Glenwood No. 1, 1925 

II-2 II-29

386. Special Assessment No. 55 Village of Niles Center, 1925 

II-2 II-30

911 Various Special Assestments [sic] Matters, 1923-1929 

II-2 II-31

Legal Files--Charles N. Goodman v. FPD, 1927-1934 

II-2 II-32

[Ordinance Establishing Police Department], 1927 

II-2 II-33

Law Department--John P. Savage, 1929 

II-3 II-34

blue Island Special Assessment, 1929-1932 

II-3 II-35

Legal Paper on Eminent Domain, George Basta, Chief Attorney, ca. 1930s 

II-3 II-36

City of Chicago 51417 [special assessment], 1930 

II-3 II-37

Law Department Materials, 1930 

II-3 II-38

Forest Preserve District vs. Sadie Levinson, ca. 1930-1931 

II-3 II-39

Ordinances, 1930-1931 

II-3 II-40

River Forest Special Assessment Court Petition, 1930-1934 

II-3 II-41

Law Department--George A. Basta, 1931 

II-3 II-42

Evanston Special Assessment Court Petition, 1931 

II-3 II-43

Legal Correspondence--FPD v. Frank C. Mahaffery, Collector for Town of Palos, 1931 

II-3 II-44

Legal Correspondence--Court Order in City of Chicago v. Pernigis Nottoli; et al., 1932 

II-3 II-45

Legal Department--George A. Basta, 1932 

II-3 II-46

Legal Correspondence--John Wagner v. Forest Preserve, 1932 

II-3 II-47

Legal Correspondence--Shepard Harrison v. FPD, 1932 

II-4 II-48

Water Rights Along Skokie River; 1840 Plats, 1933-1939, 1948 

II-4 II-49

Legal Correspondence--Alden G. Marshall v. FPD (Dismissed), 1934-1935 

II-4 II-50

Legal department--George A. Basta, 1934 

II-4 II-51

Legal Department--George a. Basta, 1934-1935 

II-4 II-52

Legal Department--George Basta, 1936 

II-4 II-53

Mortgage Bond Notes, 1936 

II-4 II-54

Legal Correspondence--Motor Coach Company, 1936 

II-4 II-55

Legal Department--George A. Basta, 1937 

II-4 II-56

[Condemnation matter #38-C-5605], 1938 

II-4 II-57

Legal Department--George Basta, 1938 

II-4 II-58

972. [Court cases: Devon Bank v. Continental Bank and Forest Preserve; Inland Irving National Bank of Chicago v. Forest Preserve District], 1938-1941 

II-4 II-59

966. Special Assessment NorthRiverside #7 (case 38C-8916), 1939-1940 

II-4 II-60

969. [Taxes], 1940 

II-4 II-61

1004. William Dwyer (Ambrose M. Dwyer), 1940 

II-4 II-62

Forest Preserve District v. Toman #41C-1558 Tax Injunction, 1941 

II-4 II-63

Legislation--Bills and Resolutions, 1941 

II-4 II-64

Legal Correspondence--Herman engineering v. Forest Preserve, 1942 

II-5 II-65

Warranty Deed, 1941 

II-5 II-66

Forest Preserve Police Department Ordinance, 1943 

II-5 II-67

Legal Correspondence, 1943-1947 

II-5 II-68

Collections, back taxes from town collectors, special assessments, 1927-1943 

II-5 II-69

Old Appraisals--Sidney Deutsch [and others], 1941-1942 

II-5 II-70

Old Appraisals--Fitzgerald and Lindheimer--8350 S. May St. [and other locations], 1941-1946 

II-5 II-71

Old Appraisals--Goldberg, Gabriel, CEN. 86-84, [and others], 1942-1946 

II-5 II-72

1083. Edward Ligler Ind. Claim No. 348639, workman's comp., 1944 

II-5 II-73

1111. "Tax Anticipation Warrants 1933, 1940, 1942" [part 1 of 4], 1933-1951 

II-6 II-74

1111. "Tax Anticipation Warrants 1933, 1940, 1942" [part 2 of 4], 1933-1951 

II-6 II-75

1111. "Tax Anticipation Warrants 1933, 1940, 1942" [part 3 of 4], 1933-1951 

II-6 II-76

1111. "Tax Anticipation Warrants 1933, 1940, 1942" [part 4 of 4], 1933-1951 

II-6 II-77

1135. Forest Preserve District v. Victor L. Shlaeger et al, 44-C-7657 Tax injunction complaint (no papers), [only the title card of the file is in this envelope], undated 

II-6 II-78

1147. Tax Warrants, 1946 

II-7 II-79

1148. Legislation [part 1 of 2], 1943-1945 

II-7 II-80

1148. Legislation [part 2 of 2], 1943-1948 

II-7 II-81

1149. USA v. (Forest Preserve District), 3.33 acres of land, airwaves radio range site, taxes on admissions, 1941-1946 

II-7 II-82

1150. Voltz Road, 1928-1937 

II-7 II-83

1155. Miscellaneous [part 1 of 2], 1922-1945 

II-7 II-84

1155. Miscellaneous [part 2 of 2], 1922-1945 

II-7 II-85

1171. Skokie Country Club v. Forest Preserve District, 1944-1949 

II-8 II-86

1173. Brookfield riverside High School proposition, 1937-1939 

II-8 II-87

Chicago Housing Authority, 1945-1946 

II-8 II-88

Frank Kares, 1946 

II-8 II-89

1203. Central Ill. Public Service, 1947 

II-8 II-90

1254. Micheli, A. J. (Krotser), C. L., 1947-1948 

II-8 II-91

1296. Tax Warrants, 1951 

II-8 II-92

1312. Health Property, 1952 

II-8 II-93

1313. First National Bank of Skokie, 1952 

II-8 II-94

1338. 1947 Appropriations ordinance, tax warrants, abatement, ca. 1947 

II-8 II-95

Plats of Survey, ca. 1950s 

II-8 II-96

Glencoe Golf Course, 1950s, 1963 

II-8 II-97

1379. special Assessment Proc.--Morton Grove Special Ass't #150939, ca. 1950s 

II-8 II-98

Legal Files--Hammond Belt Railroad Company Property, 1951-1964 

II-8 II-99

Legal Files--Commonwealth Edison Company, 1954-1966 

II-9 II-100

Legal Files--Amendment to Equestrian Ordinance, 1955 

II-9 II-101

Equestrian Trail, 1955 

II-9 II-102

Legal Files--Forest Preserve Charter Amendment, 1955 

II-9 II-103

Resolution--President Ryan Use of Res.--Other Taking Bodies, 1955, 1956 

II-9 II-104

Legal Files--Village of Lyons Zoning, 1955-1966 

II-9 II-105

Legal Files--Argonne Laboratory Lease, 1956 

II-9 II-106

Legal Files--E. H. Forke Estate, 1956 

II-9 II-107

Legal Files--Village of Burnham, 1956 

II-9 II-108

Village of Riverside, 1956, 1961 

II-9 II-109

Legal Files--Proposed Revenue Stream from Legislature, 1956-1957 

II-9 II-110

Greta Lederer Land Corp., 1956-1957 

II-9 II-111

Tri-State toll Highway Authority, 1956-1957 

II-9 II-112

Village of River forest, 1956-1959 

II-9 II-113

Vacationing of Streets and Alleys, 1956-1966 

II-9 II-114

Legal Files--Illinois State Toll Highway Authority, 1957 

II-9 II-115

Legal Files--Illinois State Toll Highway Authority, 1957 

II-9 II-116

Legal Files--Illinois State Toll Highway Authority, 1957 

II-9 II-117

Legal Files--Illinois State Toll Highway Authority, 1957 

II-9 II-118

Legal Files--Illinois State Toll Highway Commission, case #57 S12765, 1957 

II-9 II-119

Legal Files--Sale of Camp Pine, 1957 

II-9 II-120

Legal Files--Water Supply for Cermak Pool, 1957 

II-9 II-121

Legal Files--Evanston Special Assessments, 1957-1958 

II-9 II-122

Illinois Department of Public Works Parcel T 9B 217.1 [condemnation proceedings], 1957-1958 

II-9 II-123

Legal Files--Illinois State toll Highway Authority, 1957-1958 

II-10 II-124

Village of Orland Park, 1957-1960 

II-10 II-125

Miscellaneous Correspondence, 1957-1965 

II-10 II-126

Public Works and buildings, etc. v. Forest Preserve District, 1957-1965 

II-10 II-127

Legal Files--Arcole-Midwest Corporation Contract, 1958 

II-10 II-128

Attorneys on Retainer, 1958 

II-10 II-129

Legal Files--Camp Reinberg Association, 1958 

II-10 II-130

Legal Files--Chicago National Bank Property, 1958 

II-10 II-131

[Des Plaines Annexation, legal correspondence], 1958 

II-10 II-132

Legal Files--Charles B. Goldstein Property, 1958 

II-10 II-133

Girl Scout Council, South Cook County Girls, Inc., 1958 

II-10 II-134

Legal Files--J. T. Gibson and J. Friello Property, 1958 

II-10 II-135

Legal Files--Kenneth K. Knickerbocker and Harris Trust and Savings Bank Property, 1958 

II-10 II-136

Legal Files--Ordinance Book Changes (Licenses), 1958 

II-10 II-137

Legal Files--Catholic Archdiocese of Chicago, 1958-1959 

II-10 II-138

Law Department--J. Sterling Mortimer, 1958-1959 

II-10 II-139

Molitor v. Kaneland Community Unit District No. 302 [legal briefs], 1958-1959 

II-10 II-140

Legal Files--Niles Memorial Building, 1958-1959 

II-10 II-141

Legal Files--Beverly Development Company, 1958-1960 

II-10 II-142

Village of River Grove, 1958-1965 

II-10 II-143

Legal Files--Clay C. Griffith, 1959 

II-10 II-144

Forest Preserve District v. Tempel Smith, 1959 

II-10 II-145

Globe Rendering 1569 "Dismiss", 1959 

II-10 II-146

Legal Files--H. Panzer File, 1959 

II-10 II-147

Legal Files--Mary Krembs, 1959 

II-10 II-148

Legal Files--Paul J. Hinz, 1959 

II-10 II-149

Legal Files--Richard James, 1959 

II-10 II-150

Legal Files--United States of America (3.33 acres of land), 1959 

II-10 II-151

Legal Files--Walter and Ruth Bendler Property, 1959 

II-10 II-152

Legal Files--Elmer J. Ondeck Property, 1959-1960 

II-10 II-153

Legal Files--Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company Property, 1959-1960 

II-10 II-154

Legal Files--Peter Hoffman Subdivision (Park Ridge), 1959-1960 

II-11 II-155

Legal Files--City of Des Plaines (Annexation), 1959-1960 

II-11 II-156

Legal Files--James F. Banner, 1959, 1963 

II-11 II-157

Legal Files--Cal Sag Navigation, 1959-1966 

II-11 II-158

Legal Files--emma and Edna Grewe Property, 1960 

II-11 II-159

Forest Preserve District v. Lloyd Crown, et al., 60-6-14522, ca. 1960 

II-11 II-160

Garmisa Matter, 1960 

II-11 II-161

Legal Files--Henry Yost, et a., 1960 

II-11 II-162

[Legal Correspondence--J. Stirling Mortimer], 1960 

II-11 II-163

Legal Files--James De Pietro Property, 1960 

II-11 II-164

Misc., 1960 

II-11 II-165

Legal Files--Orlowski Property, 1960 

II-11 II-166

Legal Files--Richard A. May and F. H. Beyer Property, 1960 

II-11 II-167

Legal Files--Rudy's Restaurant and Tavern (Frederick and Augusta Kohlmann), 1960 

II-11 II-168

Runge, Carl and Ruth [real estate sales contract], 1960 

II-11 II-169

Legal Files--Valere Barden Property, 1960 

II-11 II-170

Village of Glenview [annexation correspondence], 1960 

II-11 II-171

Correspondence, Chief Attorney, 1960-1961 

II-11 II-172

Legal Files--Edward Moeller Property, 1960, 1961 

II-11 II-173

Correspondence--Outside Attorneys, 1960, 1961 

II-11 II-174

Legal Files--Thelma A. Nesset, 1960-1961 

II-11 II-175

Legal Files--Illinois State Toll Highway Authority, 1960-1961 

II-11 II-176

Legal Files--Norman Hart Property, 1960-1962 

II-11 II-177

Legal Correspondence with Theodore Stone, 1960-1962 

II-11 II-178

Legal Files--Edward and Lloyd Cowan Property, 1960-1964 

II-11 II-179

Miscellaneous, 1960-1965 

II-11 II-180

Legal Files--village of Wheeling, 1960-1966 

II-12 II-181

Brighton Building Maintenance Crop., 1961 

II-12 II-182

Legal Files--Carl J. Christensen Property, 1961 

II-12 II-183

Legal Files--City of Countryside Property, 1961 

II-12 II-184

Collections Department, 1961 

II-12 II-185

Deal with rover Elmore, 1961-1963 

II-12 II-186

Legal Files--Henry Nadler, 1961 

II-12 II-187

Legal Files--James D. Lambert, 1961 

II-12 II-188

Legal Files--Kaneland School Bus Cases, 1961 

II-12 II-189

Legislative Bills--State and Federal Governments, 1961 

II-12 II-190

Legal Files--Plat Negotiations, 1961 

II-12 II-191

Misc., 1961 

II-12 II-192

Legal Files--New York Central Railroad, 1961-1962 

II-12 II-193

Legal Files--Tam O'shanter, Inc., 1961-1962 

II-12 II-194

Acquisitions, 1961-1964 

II-13 II-195

Village of Hodgkins, 1961, 1964 

II-13 II-196

Legal Files--Acme Petroleum Company, 1962 

II-13 II-197

Deferred, 1962 

II-13 II-198

Legal Files--Frank Fisher, 1962 

II-13 II-199

Legal Department--J. Stirling Mortimer, 1962 

II-13 II-200

Legal Files--re: land acquisitions, ca. 1962 

II-13 II-201

Misc., 1962 

II-13 II-202

Rossi Contract, 1962 

II-13 II-203

[Surety Bond for Concession at Pipe O' Peace Golf Course], 1962 

II-13 II-204

Legal Files--Trailer Ranch, Inc., 1962 

II-13 II-205

Village of Glencoe, 1962 

II-13 II-206

Legal Files--Chateau Rest Home, 1962-1963 

II-13 II-207

Legal Files--Des Plaines Avenue Paving, 1962-1963 

II-13 II-208

Green Belt, 1962-1963 

II-13 II-209

[Miscellaneous legal correspondence; J. Stirling Mortimer], 1962-1963 

II-13 II-210

Northeastern Illinois Plan Commission, 1962-1963 

II-13 II-211

Westchester Special Assessment, 1962-1964 

II-13 II-212

Village of Brookfield, 1962-1965 

II-13 II-213

Rapper, Jack--Coldstein, C., Re: fence line, 1962-1966 

II-13 II-214

Administrative Regulation, 1963 

II-13 II-215

Daul, Henry F., 1963 

II-13 II-216

Legal Files--Illinois Department of Conservation Protocol, 1963 

II-13 II-217

Legal Files--John and Isabel Buckley Property, 1963 

II-13 II-218

Palatine Tax Injunction, 1963 

II-13 II-219

Piestrup, Henry L., 1963 

II-13 II-220

Rock Island Railroad [legal memoranda], 1963 

II-13 II-221

Legal Files--Chicago Horticulture Society, 1963-1965 

II-14 II-222

Easement for the Village of Glenwood, 1963-1965 

II-14 II-223

Legal Files--Sanitary District of Greater Chicago, 1963-1965 

II-14 II-224

Re: Easement--Various Parcels/F.P.D. TP State of--31054, 1963, 1969 

II-14 II-225

Central Dirt Disposal Company, 1964 

II-14 II-226

Legal Files--Chicago, Burlington, and Quincy Railroad, 1964 

II-14 II-227

Legal Files--Daniel P. Ward, (State's Attorney), 1964 

II-14 II-228

Legal Files--Elk Grove Village (Annexation), 1964 

II-14 II-229

Legal Files--Gustav Pahlke (a.k.a., Gustave Poehlke), 1964 

II-14 II-230

Hanover Tract, 1964, 1966 

II-14 II-231

Legal Files--Hook'p Nursery v. International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen and Helpers of America, 1964 

II-14 II-232

Hunting, 1964 

II-14 II-233

Immunity decision, 1964-1965 

II-14 II-234

legal Department--J. Stirling Mortimer, 1964 

II-14 II-235

Legal Files--Martha Jayne, 1964 

II-14 II-236

Legal Files--Meadow Lark Golf Course Agreement, 1964 

II-14 II-237

Legal Files--Melanie Goerger Files, 1964 

II-14 II-238

Legal Files--Ruth A. Johnson, 1964 

II-14 II-239

Village of Glenwood, 1964 

II-14 II-240

Legal Files--Walter J. and Helen D. La Buy, 1964 

II-14 II-241

Aberdeen Construction Co. Contract at Nixon Woods, 1964-1965 

II-14 II-242

Army engineers v. Forest Preserve District, 1964-1965 

II-14 II-243

Legal Files--Barrington Township Zoning, 1964-1966 

II-14 II-244

HWY Bills, 1964-1965 

II-14 II-245

[legal correspondence--J. Stirling Mortimer], 1964-1966 

II-15 II-246

Legal Files--Arthur M. Samuels, 1965 

II-15 II-247

Legal Files--Beaubien Woods Forest Preserve, 1965 

II-15 II-248

Legal Files--Board of Zoning Appeals, 1965 

II-15 II-249

Legal Files--City of Chicago Heights, 1965 

II-15 II-250

Conco Piping Contractors, 1965 

II-15 II-251

Legal Files--Court Decisions Affecting Forest Preserve District, 1965 

II-15 II-252

Legal Files--Department of Public Works of the State of Illinois, 1965 

II-15 II-253

Legal Files--Dr. Leo F. Miller v. Frank Cooper, et al., 1965 

II-15 II-254

Legal Files--Edward R. Bun (license fee), 1965 

II-15 II-255

Halsted Street Project, 1965 

II-15 II-256

Ice Skating Ponds, 1965 

II-15 II-257

Legal Files--Midloathian Creek Agreement, 1965 

II-15 II-258

Legal Files--Miscellaneous Actions, 1965 

II-15 II-259

Legal Files--Maple Lake boat Concession Contract, 1965 

II-15 II-260

Max M. Fleisher File re: Village of Franklin Park, 1965 

II-15 II-261

Misc., 1965 

II-15 II-262

P. L. [Public Law] 89-10, 1965 

II-15 II-263

Land Acquisition--Raymond H. Schultz, 1965 

II-15 II-264

Legal Files--Saia Motor Trucking and Excavating, 1965 

II-15 II-265

Legal Files--Wheeling Trust and Savings Bank, 1965 

II-15 II-266

Winnebago County, 1965 

II-15 II-267

Miscellaneous Administrative Action, 1965-1966 

II-15 II-268

Legal Files--Chicago Zoological Park Contract, 1965-1966 

II-15 II-269

legal Department--Alan S. Ganz, Chief Attorney, 1965-1967 

II-15 II-270

Legal Files--Chicago Area Council boy Scouts, 1966 

II-16 II-271

Legal Files--Legal Files--City of Countryside (annexation) [part 1 of 2], 1966 

II-16 II-272

Legal Files--Legal Files--City of Countryside (annexation) [part 2 of 2], 1966 

II-16 II-273

Furberg, Paul A. Damage to Forest Preserve, 1966 

II-16 II-274

Illinois Commerce Committee, 1966 

II-16 II-275

Legal Department--J. Sitrling Mortimer, 1966 

II-16 II-276

List of Pending court and Industrial Commission Cases, 1966 

II-16 II-277

Legal Files--Miscellaneous Materials, 1966 

II-16 II-278

Legal Files--Northfield (annexation), 1966 

II-16 II-279

Ordinance Revisions, 1966 

II-16 II-280

ORR Construction Co., 1966 

II-16 II-281

Palos division Encroachment, 1966 

II-16 II-282

Peter Hoffman and Greater Park ridge Subdivision, 1966 

II-16 II-283

Property Damage, 1966 

II-16 II-284

Real Estate Tax Levy of 1964, 1964-1965 

II-16 II-285

Workman's Compensation, 1966 

II-16 II-286

Legal Department, Alan S. Ganz, Chief Attorney, 1967 

II-16 II-287

Litigation Not Real Estate--Con 36; District vs. Gilbert Marine Condemnation 36 Pleadings [folder 1 of 2], 1967 

II-16 II-288

Litigation Not Real Estate--Con 36; District vs. Gilbert Marine Condemnation 36 Correspondence [folder 2 of 2], 1967 

II-16 II-289

Pipe of Peace Litigation (Damages) Not Real Estate--Con 53; Closed44; District vs. C. Bowen (damage to Pipe O' Peace Golf Course) Pleadings CON 53 [folder 1 of 2], 1968 

II-16 II-290

Pipe of Peace Litigation (Damages) Not Real Estate--Con 53; Closed44; District vs. C. Bowen (damage to Pipe O' Peace Golf Course) Correspondence CON 53 [folder 2 of 2], 1967-1970 

II-16 II-291

Sub-series 2: Accident and Incident Reports, 1930-1991  (Bulk, 1930-1965)   2.0 linear ft.

Scope and Contents note

This sub-series contains reports of accidents and other “incidents” on FPDCC property.

Box Folder

Police and Accident reports, 1930 

II-17 II-292

Accident and Police Reports, 1931-1932 

II-17 II-293

Theft and Accident Reports, 1932-1942 

II-17 II-294

Accident Reports, 1933 

II-17 II-295

Accident Report--Williams Jackson, 1933-1934 

II-17 II-296

Accidents, 1934 

II-17 II-297

Accident Reports, 1935 

II-17 II-298

Accident Reports, 1936-1937 

II-17 II-299

Police Department, 1937 

II-17 II-300

Accident Reports, 1938 

II-17 II-301

Accident and Insurance Correspondence, 1938-1939 

II-17 II-302

Accidents, 1939 

II-17 II-303

Accident, Assault, and Death Reports, 1940-1941 

II-17 II-304

Accident Reports--Statistical Analysis, 1941 

II-17 II-305

Accident Reports, 1952-1954 

II-17 II-306

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1955-1962 

II-17 II-307

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1955-1964 

II-17 II-308

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1955-1964 

II-17 II-309

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1955-1964 

II-18 II-310

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1955-1965 

II-18 II-311

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1955-1966 

II-18 II-312

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1955-1967 

II-18 II-313

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1956-1964 

II-18 II-314

Accident Reports and Litigation--Various, 1958-1966 

II-18 II-315

Accident Reports and Litigation--Lawerence F. Canale, 1962-1965 

II-18 II-316

Accident Reports and Litigation--Thomas Canale, 1965-1966 

II-18 II-317

Accident Reports and Litigation--Joseph J. Jewell, 1964-1965 

II-19 II-318

Accident Reports and Litigation--Thomas Molitor Court Documents, 1959-1961 

II-19 II-319

Accident Reports and Litigation--Thomas Molitor Court Documents, 1959-1961 

II-19 II-320

Accident Reports and Litigation--Norman, Pamela, Ronald, Thomas, and Petere Molitor, 1959-1962 

II-19 II-321

Accident Reports and Litigation--Michael J. O'Connell, 1961-1965 

II-19 II-322

Accident Reports and Litigation--John O'Hara, 1962-1963 

II-19 II-323

Accident Reports and Litigation--James Russell, 1963-1965 

II-19 II-324

Accident Reports and Litigation--Amecetas and Marius Sadauskas, 1965-1966 

II-20 II-325

Accident Reports and Litigation-- Walter Szymanski, 1963-1965 

II-20 II-326

Accident Reports and Litigation--Mathias Walker Jr.; John E. Moore Jr., Ralph van Cure, 1956-1962 

II-20 II-327

Accident Reports and Litigation--Charles E. Wair, 1964-1965 

II-20 II-328

Incident Reports, 1991 

II-20 II-329

Incident Reports, 1991 

II-20 II-330

Sub-series 3: Land Acquisition records, 1921-1965   29.5 linear ft.

Scope and Contents note

This sub-series contains the records that the FPDCC kept to keep track of the properties it acquired or considered acquiring. Most of these records are appraisals or other correspondence or memoranda that relate to the land acquisition process.

A small number of these files contain verbatim reports of condemnation proceedings. Researchers who are interested in studying condemnation proceedings might also wish to consult Series II, sub-series 4, "Condemnation Proceedings," in this collection.

Box Folder

Land Acquisitions--Legal Documents and Bonds, 1921 

II-21 II-331

William J. Kennedy, File 51, 1927 

II-21 II-332

Kriha Property, File 52, undated 

II-21 II-333

Koelling Property, File 53, 1926-1927 

II-21 II-334

Christian Kreft Property, File 54, November, 1927 

II-21 II-335

John A. Krisor Property, File 55, 1928 

II-21 II-336

Knersh, File 56, 1927 

II-21 II-337

Kratovil, File 57, 1928 

II-21 II-338

Lomax Property, File 58, 1926 

II-21 II-339

Ludes Property, File 59, 1927 

II-21 II-340

Kiwanis Boy Scouts, File 60, 1926-1929 

II-21 II-341

William J. Lau Property, File 61, 1927-1928 

II-21 II-342

William J. Mayer Property, File 62, 1926-1928 

II-21 II-343

Miller Property, File 63, 1927 

II-21 II-344

T. N. Main, File 64, 1926-1929 

II-21 II-345

Marhoffer, File 63, 1927 

II-21 II-346

Mary K. Miller, File 66, 1927-1928 

II-21 II-347

John J. McFarland, File 67, 1927 

II-21 II-348

Julia McDonnell, File 68, 1927-1928 

II-21 II-349

Naylor-Marcart, File 69, 1927 

II-21 II-350

Narita Property, File 70, 1927 

II-21 II-351

Newbery, File 71, 1927-1928 

II-21 II-352

Orphal, File 72, 1927 

II-21 II-353

David and Mary Price, File 73, 1927 

II-21 II-354

Peterson Property, File 74, undated 

II-21 II-355

Peterson, File 75, 1927 

II-21 II-356

Emma E. Parker, File 76, 1927 

II-21 II-357

Polak, File 77, 1927-1928 

II-21 II-358

Edward J. Queeny, File 78, 1927 

II-22 II-359

W. R. Ruge, File 79, 1927-1928 

II-22 II-360

Helen E. Roche, Harry Talcott, Warren Canady, William E. Rexes, Jr., File 81, undated 

II-22 II-361

Emil F. Schppe, File 82, 1926-1927 

II-22 II-362

Mrs. Mary Schoppe, File 83, 1927 

II-22 II-363

Seegers, File 84, 1928 

II-22 II-364

Richard Spear, File 85, 1927 

II-22 II-365

John and Barbara Stack, File 86, 1927 

II-22 II-366

Schrerhorn, File 87, undated 

II-22 II-367

Jennie and William Stennett, File 88, 1927 

II-22 II-368

Sorce, File 89, 1927 

II-22 II-369

Snell, File 90, 1926-1927 

II-22 II-370

State Bank of Chicago, Josiah L. Lombaro (Sayre), File 91, 1927 

II-22 II-371

Jacob Sigronlt, File 92, 1928 

II-22 II-372

Summers, #93, 1927 

II-22 II-373

Schere, File 94, 1930 

II-22 II-374

Alfert Satge, File 96, 1927 

II-22 II-375

Skaruda, File 97, 1928 

II-22 II-376

Truby, File 98, 1927 

II-22 II-377

Miller, File 99, 1924-1928 

II-22 II-378

John Welsh, File 100, 1927 

II-22 II-379

Mildred Westwood, File 101, 1927-1928 

II-23 II-380

Lloyd Schmidt and Amelia K. Wittl, File 102, 1928 

II-23 II-381

R. P. Perlman, File 103, 1929 

II-23 II-382

Nicholas Nudelman, File 104, 1927-1934 

II-23 II-383

Llewellyn H. Lloyd, File 105, 1927 

II-23 II-384

Arthur Galt, File 106, 1927 

II-23 II-385

Frank Kuhn, File 107, 1927 

II-23 II-386

John S. Lee, File 108, 1927 

II-23 II-387

Adelaide M. Seaman, File 109, 1928 

II-23 II-388

William R. Landwehr, File 110, 1928 

II-23 II-389

William Becker, File 111, 1928 

II-23 II-390

Valentine Waschcowiak, File 112, 1927-1929 

II-23 II-391

Peter Brachtendorff, File 113, 1927 

II-23 II-392

State Bank of Chicago, File 114, 1927 

II-23 II-393

Chicago Title and Trust Co., File 115, 1927 

II-23 II-394

Charles and Henrietta Hohlfelder, File 116, 1927-1934 

II-23 II-395

Annie Schramm, File 117, 1927 

II-23 II-396

Frederick, Thomas, Elizabeth, and Margaret Diettrich, File 118, 1927 

II-23 II-397

Howard Nutt, File 119, 1927 

II-23 II-398

Mary A. Fehd, File 120, 1927 

II-23 II-399

Willias S. Hilpert, File 121, 1927 

II-23 II-400

Robert Funke, File 123, 1927 

II-23 II-401

John Groks, File 124, 1927-1928 

II-23 II-402

Henry Skrine, File 125, 1927-1928 

II-23 II-403

Charles D. Fairchild, File 126, 1927 

II-23 II-404

William Gzus Jr., File 127, 1927 

II-23 II-405

Joseph and Josephine DeFrier, File 128, 1927 

II-23 II-406

Mary Haney, File 129, 1927 

II-23 II-407

Hugo Kohn, File 130, 1927 

II-23 II-408

Andrew Erbach, File 131, 1927 

II-23 II-409

Helen Jacobs, File 132, 1927 

II-23 II-410

Victor O'Shea, File 133, 1927 

II-23 II-411

Susan Ohone, File 134, 1929-1933 

II-23 II-412

Raguse Pasquale, File 135, 1927 

II-23 II-413

Achille De Rose, File 136, 1927 

II-23 II-414

William F. Quirnbach and Wie, File 137, 1927 

II-23 II-415

Frank J. Maffitt, File 138, 1927 

II-23 II-416

Carl Miller, File 139, 1927 

II-23 II-417

Katherine Levernier, File 140, 1927 

II-23 II-418

T. J. Murphy, File 141, 1927 

II-23 II-419

Kransz Trustee, File 142, 1927 

II-23 II-420

P of Milton Page Jr., File 143, 1927-1928 

II-23 II-421

Jacob S. Cook, File 144, 1927 

II-23 II-422

Robert Brown, File 145, 1927-1928 

II-23 II-423

Chicago Heights, File 146, 1927-1930 

II-24 II-424

Bonke Property, File 147, 1926-1928 

II-24 II-425

WA Pridmore, File 148, 1927 

II-24 II-426

Mary E. Nall, File 149, 1928 

II-24 II-427

Thomas and Anna Barrows, File 150, 1927 

II-24 II-428

Christian Boehm, File 151, 1927 

II-24 II-429

J.L. Tupy Company (Proviso Township), File 152, 1927-1928 

II-24 II-430

William R. Hayes, File 153, 1927-1929 

II-24 II-431

Julius Bandyga, File 154, 1927 

II-24 II-432

Eugenia F. Brenner, Emil A. W. Johnson, Bena S. Johnson, File 155, 1927 

II-24 II-433

C. W. Greene and others, File 156, 1927 

II-24 II-434

Ira Bubert, Benjamin J. Freese, File 157, 1927-1928 

II-24 II-435

Mamie Koebelin, File 158, 1927-1928 

II-24 II-436

Sindelar Property, File 159, 1927-1928 

II-24 II-437

Raymond Dorney, File 160, 1926-1927 

II-24 II-438

George Gauntlett, File 161, 1927 

II-24 II-439

Edith R. McCormick, File 162, 1927 

II-24 II-440

Kate Spear, File 163, 1927 

II-24 II-441

Otto H. Grosse, file 164, 1926 

II-24 II-442

Dale S. McQuiston, File 165, 1928 

II-24 II-443

John F. and Louise Boeyer, File 166, 

II-24 II-444

Fred Follett, File 167, 1928 

II-24 II-445

Lloyd Schmidt Property, file 168, January 3, 1928, 1928 

II-24 II-446

Herman and Amelia Staff, File 169, 1928 

II-24 II-447

Florence Andrews, File 170, 1928 

II-24 II-448

Buckholtz Property, File 171, 1928 

II-24 II-449

John A. Cella, File 172, 1928 

II-24 II-450

F.A. Hill, File 173, 1928 

II-24 II-451

Alfonso ad Theresa Alfini, File 174, 1928 

II-25 II-452

Archibald Smith, File 175, 1928 

II-25 II-453

Fred Ebert, File 176, 1928 

II-25 II-454

Saffron Property, File 177, 1927 

II-25 II-455

John Kluseing, File 178, 1928 

II-25 II-456

Barbaa Leverinier, 179, 1928 

II-25 II-457

Peter H. Selzer, File 180, 1928 

II-25 II-458

Issac B. Connor, File 181, 1928-1929 

II-25 II-459

Honore Levernier, File 182, 1928 

II-25 II-460

Honore Levernier, File 183, 1928 

II-25 II-461

DesPlaines Valley Railway Co., File 184, 1928 

II-25 II-462

Mary Landwehr, File 185, 1927-1928 

II-25 II-463

Thomas King, File 186, 1928 

II-25 II-464

Ludwig and Ofillie Sonnenburg, File 190, 1928 

II-25 II-465

Helen Roche, File 189, 1928 

II-25 II-466

General Superintendent #1, File 190, 1928 

II-25 II-467

Laner Property, File 191, 1928 

II-25 II-468

B. Berry, File 1928, 1928 

II-25 II-469

Paul Schram, File 193, 1928 

II-25 II-470

G. Connors, File 194, 1928 

II-25 II-471

Joseph Munch, File 195, 1928 

II-25 II-472

Honore Levernier, File 196, 1928 

II-25 II-473

John and Henry Tergel, File 197, 1928-1930 

II-25 II-474

Fred and Edward Seikman, File 198, 1928-1930 

II-25 II-475

Flying Field (Dempster Road), File 199, 1928 

II-25 II-476

Van Bergen, File 200, 1928 

II-25 II-477

D.A. Raymond, File 201, 1928 

II-25 II-478

Doleys Property, File 202, 1928-1929 

II-25 II-479

W. P. Heyn, File 203, 1928 

II-25 II-480

Des Plaines Park District, File 204, 1928 

II-25 II-481

Mabel Tallent, File 205, 1928 

II-25 II-482

Lydia M. and Ernest R. Olson, File 206, 1928 

II-25 II-483

Fred and Anna Ahbee, File 207, 1928 

II-25 II-484

Irene Ahbee Knight, File 208, 1928 

II-25 II-485

Hobart M. and Gladys Ahbee, File 209, 1928 

II-25 II-486

Michael J. and Katherine Roeusser, File 210, 1928 

II-25 II-487

Miscellaneous Land Descriptions, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-488

Fred and Theresa Pagel, File 221, 1929 

II-26 II-489

Louis Rutter, File 224, 1928 

II-26 II-490

Andreas Kroll, File 225, 1928 

II-26 II-491

Frederich A. Tucker, File 226, 1928 

II-26 II-492

William Heirer, File 228, 1928 

II-26 II-493

Ida Bubert, File 229, 1928 

II-26 II-494

Harmon National Realty Company, File 230, 1928 

II-26 II-495

Albert W. Beer, File 231, 1929 

II-26 II-496

Benedette Chaiapelta, File 233, 1928 

II-26 II-497

Christopher Leverenz, File 234, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-498

Fred E. Helder, File 235, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-499

Christopher and William Leverenz, File 236, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-500

William Ritter, File 236, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-501

John C. Wilhelm and Conrad Seegar, File 237, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-502

Muna Carle Estate, File 239, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-503

Muna Carle Estate, File 240, 1928-1930 

II-26 II-504

George and Alvina Husch, File 243, 1928 

II-26 II-505

A. W. Komarek, File 244, 1928 

II-26 II-506

Henry and Matilda Gehrke, File 245, 1928 

II-26 II-507

Henry Schulte, File 246, 1928 

II-26 II-508

Oscar C. Johnson, File 247, 1926-1929 

II-26 II-509

J. R. Robertson, File 248, 1928 

II-26 II-510

Wolfe and Lavin, File 249, 1928 

II-26 II-511

Austin J. Rooney, File 250, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-512

John R. Robertson, File 251, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-513

John Fipinger, File 252, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-514

Marion F. Tackett, File 254, 1928-1930 

II-26 II-515

Martin Wolf, File 255, 1928-1929 

II-26 II-516

Sophie Slinko, File 256, 1928 

II-26 II-517

Arthur Sharringhausen, File 257, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-518

Herman B. and Lucy Van Holst, File 258, 1928 

II-27 II-519

Arthur J. Dalies, File 259, 1928 

II-27 II-520

George White, File 260, 1928 

II-27 II-521

John L. Wagner, File 261, 1928 

II-27 II-522

Ed A. Brown, File 262, 1928-1931 

II-27 II-523

August Olander, File 263, 1928 

II-27 II-524

W. H. Frieberg Estate, File 264, 1928 

II-27 II-525

Peter R. Boylan, File 265, 1928 

II-27 II-526

George Evans, File 266, 1928 

II-27 II-527

Rebecca J. Olmstead, File 267, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-528

Edith Scully, File 268, 1928-1930 

II-27 II-529

Robert Knapp, Jr., File 269, 1929 

II-27 II-530

Winifred Scott, File 270, 1928 

II-27 II-531

Edgar Stanatz, File 271, 1928 

II-27 II-532

Matilda E. Bristow, File 272, 1928 

II-27 II-533

John B. Nendick, File 273, 1928 

II-27 II-534

Leonard Ficklin, File 274, 1929 

II-27 II-535

Joseph Cook, File 275, 1928 

II-27 II-536

Moldenham and Carle Property, File 276, 1928 

II-27 II-537

Walter Steffenhagen, File 277, 1928 

II-27 II-538

Thomas J. Beranek, File 278, 1928 

II-27 II-539

Leon K. Leigh, File 279, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-540

Charles and Lena Weber, File 280, 1929 

II-27 II-541

Henry Elbers, File 281, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-542

William Stehl, File 282, 1928 

II-27 II-543

Christ Meyer, File 283, 1929 

II-27 II-544

Mae Haeller, File 284, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-545

Heirs of William Stetler, File 285, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-546

William F. Stetler, File 286, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-547

Henry Harms, File 287, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-548

Theodore Meyer, File 288, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-549

Henry Blume, File 289, 1928-1020 

II-27 II-550

Horton-Olson Property and Eleanor M. Buehr, File 290, 1928-1929 

II-27 II-551

Irving H. Flanagan, File 291, 1924-1930 

II-27 II-552

Railway Steel Spring Company, File 292, 1929-1937 

II-28 II-553

Social Workers Club, File 293, 1928-1929 

II-28 II-554

Gerald Sebastian, File 295, 1928 

II-28 II-555

Albert Polivka, File 297, 1928-1929 

II-28 II-556

Mazanec Property, File 298, 1928 

II-28 II-557

W. J. Bullesbach, File 299, 1929 

II-28 II-558

Wilhelmina and Minnie Moldenhauser, File 300, 1929 

II-28 II-559

Henry and Margaretha Seiber, File 301, 1929 

II-28 II-560

Henrietta C. Held, File 302, 1928-1929 

II-28 II-561

August Warnoff, File 303, 1929 

II-28 II-562

Heinrich Gielow, File 304, 1929 

II-28 II-563

William H. and Bessie Dalton, File 305, 1929-1930 

II-28 II-564

Phillip and Anna Judkins, File 306, 1929-1931 

II-28 II-565

William and A. J. Hans, File 307, 1929 

II-28 II-566

John and Maria Boldt, File 308, 1929-1931 

II-28 II-567

Scheimer Property and Margaret McCord, File 309, 1929 

II-28 II-568

Pauline Hall, File 310, 1928-1929 

II-28 II-569

Leroy Cook, File 312, 1928-1929 

II-28 II-570

Catholic Bishop of Chicago, File 313, 1929-1930 

II-28 II-571

Joseph Herget, File 314, 1929 

II-28 II-572

R. Matz, File 315, 1929 

II-28 II-573

Alex and Anna Zellen, File 316, 1929 

II-28 II-574

Frank Hock, File 317, 1929 

II-28 II-575

Mrs. Herman Kenitz, File 318, 1929 

II-28 II-576

Martha Jankoski, File 319, 1929-1931 

II-28 II-577

John Hahn, File 320, 1929-1931 

II-28 II-578

William F. and Ella Quirnbach, File 321, 1929-1931 

II-28 II-579

Katherine Leverine, File 322, 1929-1931 

II-28 II-580

Helen T. Jacobs and Margaret Selzer, File 323, 1929-1931 

II-28 II-581

William S. Hilpert, File 324, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-582

Charles and Henrietta Hohlfelder, File 325, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-583

Carl Miller, File 326, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-584

Pasquale and Theresa Ragussi, File 327, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-585

Frank J. Moffatt, File 328, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-586

Susan M. Ottone, File 329, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-587

Vincent Carofiglio and Victor O'Shea, File 331, 1927-1931 

II-29 II-588

Grace Hawkey, File 332, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-589

R. P. Perlman, File 333, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-590

Jacob Hoffman and Florence Swirzn, File 333, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-591

Arthur T. Galt, File 334, 1927, 1931 

II-29 II-592

Peter H. Selzer, File 335, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-593

Arthur T. Galt, Peter and Anna Selzer, file 336, 1929-1931 

II-29 II-594

Joseph Balmes, File 338, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-595

Louis Selzer, File 339, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-596

Elizabeth Keil, File 340, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-597

William B. Selzer, File 342, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-598

Margaret Selzer, File 343, 1929-1930 

II-30 II-599

John W. Selzer, File 344, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-600

Frank W. and Mary Kares, File 345, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-601

Arthur, Annie, Bernard, Walter, and Carl Schmidt, File 352, 1929-1930 

II-30 II-602

Ben H. Matthews, File 354, 1929-1930 

II-30 II-603

George and Mary Diettrich, Jr., File 355, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-604

Roy J. Walz, File 356, 1929 

II-30 II-605

Stella Ahern and John A. Riley, File 357, 1929 

II-30 II-606

O. Wittboldt, File 358, 1929 

II-30 II-607

Estate of Joseph L. Lombard, File 359, 1929 

II-30 II-608

Hoffman Chateau Property, File 360, 1929 

II-30 II-609

H. A. Christopher, File 361, 1929 

II-30 II-610

Paul J. Raasch, File 362, 1929-1931 

II-30 II-611

Valentine Walters, File 363, 1929 

II-30 II-612

J. J. Twitchell, File 364, 1929-1930 

II-30 II-613

John Vlner, File 365, 1929 

II-30 II-614

Albert J. John, File 366, 1929 

II-31 II-615

Adelene J. Calon and A. Clemens Ehrborn, File 367, 1929 

II-31 II-616

Carmela Canades, File 368, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-617

V. V. Pisano, File 369, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-618

Bernard Schildgen, File 346, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-619

Ben Schildgen, File 347, 1929-1937 

II-31 II-620

Adolph Pecka, a.k.a. Achile DeRosa, File 348, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-621

Louis A. Czarka, File 349, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-622

Charles M. Dennis, File 350, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-623

Foreman Trust and Savings, File 351, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-624

Estate of John Zellen, File 370, 1929 

II-31 II-625

Annie Pacel Holtz, File 371, 1929 

II-31 II-626

Caroline Mors, File 373, 1929 

II-31 II-627

Clara Dietz, File 374, 1924-1929 

II-31 II-628

Franklin Eulette, File 375, 1929 

II-31 II-629

Chicago Title and Trust Company, File 376, 1929 

II-31 II-630

John L. Applebaum, File 377, 1929 

II-31 II-631

Anna Ahern Property, File 378, 1929 

II-31 II-632

Henry Stein and John Kluessing, File 379, 1929 

II-31 II-633

Clara E. Mick, File 380, 1929 

II-31 II-634

Louis P. Daniel, File 381, 1929-1931 

II-31 II-635

F. S. Kunkel and Company, File 382, 1929 

II-31 II-636

John Kean, File 383, 1929-1930 

II-31 II-637

F. A. Rathje Property, File 384, 1929 

II-31 II-638

Gustaf E. Johnson and Kerpec, File 385, 1929 

II-31 II-639

Frank Cech, File 386, 1929 

II-32 II-640

Anton P. Olson, File 387, 1929 

II-32 II-641

Mary Harper, File 388, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-642

Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, File 390, 1929 

II-32 II-643

Florence Kulp, File 391, 1930 

II-32 II-644

Archie Antes, File 392, 1930 

II-32 II-645

Charles W. Johnson, File 393, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-646

George and Emma Perivlat, File 394, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-647

Herman and Nathilda Jauness, File 396, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-648

Louis Thake, File 398, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-649

Richard Curran, File 399, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-650

Richard and Marie Schmidt, File 400, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-651

Otto W. Schmidt, File 401, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-652

Frances Gerschefske, File 402, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-653

Helen H. Norris, File 403, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-654

Edward R. Litsinger, File 404, 1929 

II-32 II-655

First National Bank of Berwyn, File 405, 1929 

II-32 II-656

Scott and Mathilda Petrie, File 406, 1929 

II-32 II-657

Alzbeta Lisy, File 407, 1929 

II-32 II-658

Jerome J. Hurt, File 408, 1929 

II-32 II-659

Issac A. Lassers, File 409, 1929 

II-32 II-660

M. Pozin, File 410, 1929 

II-32 II-661

John Sindelar, File 411, 1929-1930 

II-32 II-662

Pohlman Bros. Company, File 412, 1929 

II-32 II-663

James B. McClane, File 414, 1929 

II-33 II-664

Christian Ehrhardt, File 415, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-665

Ludwig Ehrhardt, File 416, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-666

Caroline Schram, File 417, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-667

Emil Ehrhardt, File 418, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-668

Edward and Henry Hohnstock, File 419, 1930 

II-33 II-669

Gustav Ehrhardt, File 420, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-670

Millie Mollenkamp, File 421, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-671

Heinrich Huehl, File 422, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-672

George J. Eckhoff, File 423, 1929-1931 

II-33 II-673

William H. Malone, File 424, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-674

August Deering, File 425, 1930 

II-33 II-675

Albert F. Soska, File 426, 1930 

II-33 II-676

John Krumm, File 427, 1930 

II-33 II-677

George and Cora Eckhoff, File 429, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-678

Ursubla and Martin Freutel, File 430, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-679

Sheridan Drive Subdivision, File 431, 1929 

II-33 II-680

Evanston Railway Co., File 432, 1929-1931 

II-33 II-681

George J. Eckhoff, File 433, 1929-1931 

II-33 II-682

Alexander G. Stairou, File 434, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-683

Margaret McCord, File 435, 1929 

II-33 II-684

W. E. Draper, File 436, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-685

Albert F. Soska, File 439, 1930 

II-33 II-686

Edward Lange, File 442, 1918-1930 

II-33 II-687

Raymond Domey, File 444, 1929-1930 

II-33 II-688

Luschia and Mary Hoffman, File 445, 1930 

II-33 II-689

William and Sophia Hein, File 446, 1930 

II-33 II-690

George J. Eckhoff, File 447, 1929-1931 

II-34 II-691

William and Anna Pasvogel, File 448, 1930 

II-34 II-692

William Winters, File 449, 1930 

II-34 II-693

Heinrich Huehl, File 450, 1929-1931 

II-34 II-694

Sadie Levinson, File 451, 1930 

II-34 II-695

The Catholic Bishop of Chicago, File 452, 1930-1931 

II-34 II-696

Wilhelm Rhode, File 453, 1930 

II-34 II-697

Lachlin G. Wiesen, File 454, 1930 

II-34 II-698

Ludwig and Pauline Ehrhardt, File 455, 1930 

II-34 II-699

August Deering, File 456, 1929-1930 

II-34 II-700

A. Janicke, File 457, 1930 

II-34 II-701

Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, File 458, 1930 

II-34 II-702

Anna Agnes Cooney and Frank Robert Cooney, File 459, 1930 

II-34 II-703

Nils A. Erickson, File 460, 1930 

II-34 II-704

John E. Sundberg, File 461, 1930 

II-34 II-705

Louis Monson, File 462, 1930 

II-34 II-706

Peter A. Arenson, File 463, 1930 

II-34 II-707

Gustaf Nelson, File 464, 1930 

II-34 II-708

Jennie E. Anderson, File 465, 1930 

II-34 II-709

A. J. Peterson, File 466, 1930 

II-34 II-710

George N. Hicks and Belle V. Powers, File 467, 1930 

II-34 II-711

Augusta Castner, File 468, 1930 

II-34 II-712

Bethany College and Normal Institute, File 469, 1930 

II-34 II-713

Sven Anderson, File 470, 1930 

II-34 II-714

Annie Metz, File 471, 1930 

II-34 II-715

Susan L. Purington, File 472, 1930 

II-34 II-716

Christina and Stina Anderson, File 473, 1930 

II-34 II-717

Christian Anderson and Amanda Frederickson, File 473, 1930 

II-34 II-718

Fred DeWitt, File 474, 1930 

II-34 II-719

Antona Nelson and Hilda Rylander, File 476, 1930 

II-34 II-720

Robert B. and Saide Crandell, File 477, 1930 

II-34 II-721

Henry L. Schierhorn, File 478, 1930 

II-34 II-722

James J. Lippin, File 479, 1930 

II-34 II-723

Thu Bakel, File 480, 1930 

II-34 II-724

Theodore Matelski, File 481, 1930-1931 

II-35 II-725

C. S. and F. Cotter, File 482, 1930-1931 

II-35 II-726

Felix George, File 483, 1930 

II-35 II-727

Frank L. Heck, File 484, 1930 

II-35 II-728

Mary Paul, File 485-486, 1930 

II-35 II-729

Frank McHowald, File 488, 1930 

II-35 II-730

Henry S. Burkhardt, File 489, 1930 

II-35 II-731

Nels A. Olson, File 490, 1930 

II-35 II-732

Josephine Serum, File 491, 1930 

II-35 II-733

Volk Brothers, File 492, 1930 

II-35 II-734

Edgington Franklin, File 493, 1930 

II-35 II-735

Peter C. King, File 494, 1930 

II-35 II-736

Charles Frick, File 495, 1930-1931 

II-35 II-737

John W. Tope, File 498, 1930 

II-35 II-738

Henry L. Herrick, File 499, 1930-1931 

II-35 II-739

George H. Barnes, File 500, 1930 

II-35 II-740

Peter G. Gall, File 501, 1930 

II-35 II-741

Alfred Goethee, File 502, 1930-1931 

II-35 II-742

Mary McCord, File 503, 1930-1931 

II-35 II-743

Winnetka Park District, File 504, 1930 

II-35 II-744

Joseph Simon, File 505, 1930 

II-35 II-745

R. B. Standel, File 506, 1930 

II-35 II-746

John Barth, File 507, 1930 

II-35 II-747

Grace Grant Worth, File 508, 1930-1931 

II-35 II-748

A. E. Goodeill, File 509, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-749

Seward Gunderson, File 510, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-750

Joseph Bristol Jr., File 511, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-751

Albert F. Kenney, File 512, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-752

Hartigan and Birch, File 513, 1930 

II-36 II-753

Albert J. Hans, File 516, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-754

Hubert W. Butler, File 517, 1930 

II-36 II-755

John F. Monnix, File 518, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-756

Donald Hartwig, File 519, 1930 

II-36 II-757

Fletcher James, File 520, 1930 

II-36 II-758

Mary Zaleski, File 521, 1930 

II-36 II-759

Ning Eley, File 522, 1930 

II-36 II-760

Flora Bouche, File 523, 1930 

II-36 II-761

Louis and Mina Gottschalk, File 524, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-762

Lorenz Sanders, File 525, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-763

Arthur Sanders, File 526, 1930 

II-36 II-764

George B. Allison, File 527, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-765

Heinrich Jannusch, File 528, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-766

Ellen L. Crawford, File 529, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-767

Gage Farm, File 531, 1930 

II-36 II-768

Samuel R. Rappold, File 532, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-769

Edwin Fairchild, File 533, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-770

Clara M. Harris, File 535, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-771

Sadie L. Welby, File 536, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-772

John F. Aniol, File 537, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-773

A. J. Zglenicki, File 538, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-774

Anton Moicink, File 539, 1930-1931 

II-36 II-775

Mrs. Arnold, File 540, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-776

Joseph Ringl, File 542, 1930 

II-37 II-777

Chicago Trust Company, File 543, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-778

George Scharringhausen, File 544, 1930-1938 

II-37 II-779

J. W. Happ, File 545, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-780

Park Ridge State Bank Trustee, File 546, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-781

John F. and Edna Lenzen, File 547, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-782

Caroline Calef, File 548, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-783

Mary Louis Brown, File 549, 1930 

II-37 II-784

H. Wallace Caldwell, File 550, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-785

John G. Poorman, File 551, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-786

J. Casper Sauers, File 552, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-787

C. McErlean, File 553, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-788

Caroline Deuninger, File 554, 1930 

II-37 II-789

Chicago Title and Trust Co., File 555, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-790

Nellie E. Crosby, File 556, 1930-1932 

II-37 II-791

Frank Gimbel, File 557, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-792

Frederick Koehler, File 558, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-793

L. M. Smith, File 559, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-794

Fred Siemsen, File 560, 1930 

II-37 II-795

A. Krueger, File 561, 1930 

II-37 II-796

A. Foskett, File 562, 1930 

II-37 II-797

H. Baumgart, File 563, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-798

Helen Sullivan, File 564, 1930-1931 

II-37 II-799

Claus C. Schrum, File 565, 1930 

II-37 II-800

Gertrude Simon, File 566, 1930 

II-37 II-801

Snell Estate, File 567, 1930 

II-38 II-802

John H. Schrum and The Schrum Estate, File 568-570, 1930-1932 

II-38 II-803

Reinhold Schmidt, File 571, 1930-1931 

II-38 II-804

Lewis R. Barsantis and James Sodin, File 572, 1930-1932 

II-38 II-805

Various Sheridan Road Properties, File 573, 1930-1935 

II-38 II-806

Ira N. Bubert, File 574, 1931-1937 

II-38 II-807

Arnold Carey and E. J. Lindahl, File 575, 1931-1932 

II-38 II-808

Daniel Cleary, File 576, 1931 

II-38 II-809

Ado F. Ebeling, File 578, 1931 

II-38 II-810

Jacob Enders, File 579, 1931-1935 

II-38 II-811

Adolph Fantozzi, File 580, 1931 

II-38 II-812

George O. Hansen, File 582, 1931 

II-38 II-813

Isadore Heyman and Tony Reale, File 583, 1931 

II-38 II-814

Mamie Kobelin, File 584, 1931 

II-38 II-815

Henry Vesels, File 585, 1931-1937 

II-38 II-816

Werner Brothers Property, File 586, 1931-1932 

II-38 II-817

F. Onechl, File 587, 1931 

II-38 II-818

Alfred C. Kronemann, File 588, 1931 

II-38 II-819

Herbert Droeser, File 589, 1931 

II-38 II-820

Manny Kronemann, File 590, 1931 

II-38 II-821

Clayton Mead, File 591, 1931 

II-38 II-822

J. H. Knight, File 592, 1930-1931 

II-38 II-823

William B. Walrath, File 593, 1931 

II-38 II-824

Maude E. Watson, File 594, 1931 

II-38 II-825

Stephen Jakush, File 595, 1931 

II-38 II-826

E. C. Carlson, File 596, 1931 

II-38 II-827

Jon Hrabak, File 597, 1931 

II-38 II-828

L. E. and B. Mikuska, File 598, 1931 

II-38 II-829

Theodore Sokolik, File 599, 1931 

II-38 II-830

F. Kaszeluk, File 600, 1931 

II-38 II-831

Charles Jaros, File 601, 1931 

II-38 II-832

Charles Krupicka, File 602, 1931 

II-38 II-833

A. Haller, File 603, 1931 

II-38 II-834

James and Joseph Kral; John Tomacek, File 604, 1931 

II-38 II-835

Joseph Tlusty, File 605, 1931 

II-38 II-836

C. W. Wendell and R. T. Kezek, File 606, 1931 

II-39 II-837

J. F. Hurt, File 607, 1931 

II-39 II-838

Chris J. Reha, File 608, 1931 

II-39 II-839

S. D. Witkowski, File 609, 1931 

II-39 II-840

J. D. Simpson, File 610, 1931 

II-39 II-841

E. S. Winbigler, File 611, 1931 

II-39 II-842

M. T. Lair, File 612, 1931 

II-39 II-843

Gretta Ruff or Goeff, File 613, 1931 

II-39 II-844

B. E. Neil, File 614, 1931 

II-39 II-845

Albert Nelson, File 615, 1931 

II-39 II-846

A. Mayerowicz, File 616, 1931 

II-39 II-847

Peter A. Kugel, File 617, 1931 

II-39 II-848

Railway Steel Spring Company, File 618, 1931-1937 

II-39 II-849

Archer Woods Cemetery Co., File 619, 1931-1934 

II-39 II-850

Bunker Hill Golf Course, File 620, 1931-1940 

II-39 II-851

Frank and George Dietrich, File 620.5, 1931 

II-39 II-852

Chicago, Palatine, and Wauconda Railroad, File 621, 1930-1931 

II-39 II-853

Tam O'Shatner Golf Course, File 622, 1930-1931 

II-39 II-854

M. Goeger, File 623, 1931 

II-39 II-855

H. J. Moehling, File 624, 1931 

II-39 II-856

William Engelking, File 626, 1931 

II-39 II-857

Henry Armknecht, File 627, 1931 

II-39 II-858

H. Lichthardt, File 628, 1931 

II-39 II-859

Eliza Willie, File 629, 1931 

II-39 II-860

Julius Schilling, File 630, 1931 

II-39 II-861

Edmond J. DeBruyker, File 631, 1931 

II-39 II-862

Mission Hill Country Club, File 632, 1931 

II-39 II-863

Elfrida M. Frees, File 634, 1931 

II-39 II-864

Holy Cross Cemetery, File 635, 1931 

II-39 II-865

Illinois Brick Company, File 636, 1931 

II-39 II-866

Fred and Louis Krantz, File 637, 1931 

II-40 II-867

Henry Rheims, File 639, 1931 

II-40 II-868

Fred Schwanz, File 641, 1931 

II-40 II-869

Henry N. Krantz, File 642, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-870

Chicago Title and Trust Co., file 643, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-871

Catherine Calef, File 644, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-872

Martine C. Feht, File 645, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-873

Delmar Hjlman Dahlgren, File 646, 1931 

II-40 II-874

Sadie Wozniak, File 647, 1931 

II-40 II-875

N. P. Heeney, File 648, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-876

James Novotny, File 649, 1931 

II-40 II-877

Henry J. Witte, File 650, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-878

Thomas Kachdurian, File 651, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-879

Jack Vakelin, File 652, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-880

Anna Wagner, File 653, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-881

John A. Lenzen, File 654, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-882

Frank A. Lenzen, File 655, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-883

Frank Frandson, File 656, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-884

Edward McGuire, File 657, 1931 

II-40 II-885

Otto Dolz, File 658, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-886

Elmer A. Ketsel, File 659, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-887

Albert Walquist, File 660, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-888

John Brodan, File 661, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-889

James Faret, File 662, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-890

Henry D. Stein, File 663, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-891

Catherine A. Herrimann, File 664, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-892

Aloyse Fahrbergrosm, File 665, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-893

Chicago Title and Trust Co., File 666, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-894

Henry D. Ruff, File 666A, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-895

J. Charles O'Brien, File 667, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-896

H. S. Little, File 668, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-897

Northwestern Packing Company, File 669, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-898

Matilda Pagel, File 670, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-899

Charles and James Lomax, File 671, 1931 

II-40 II-900

Elmhurst State Bank, File 672, 1931 

II-40 II-901

O. Burkland, File 675, 1931 

II-40 II-902

Hosmer Property, File 676, 1931 

II-40 II-903

Nellie Conboy, File 677, 1931 

II-40 II-904

Miscellaneous Appraisals, File 678-685, 1931 

II-40 II-905

C. H. Leininger, File 690, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-906

Rose Murphy, File 691, 1931-1932 

II-40 II-907

John Behmiller, File 692, 1931-1932 

II-41 II-908

William Ankers and William Paarlberg, File 693-694, 1932 

II-41 II-909

Miscellaneous Appraisals, Files 695-697, 1931 

II-41 II-910

Gertrude A. and Leo P. Coatta, File 698, 1931 

II-41 II-911

Miscellaneous Appraisals, Files 699-700, 1931-1932 

II-41 II-912

Moses H. Woodbridge, File 701, 1935 

II-41 II-913

Miscellaneous Appraisals, File 701-702, 1932 

II-41 II-914

Amelia Wtterer, File 702, 1935 

II-41 II-915

L.S. Vognild, File 703, 1935 

II-41 II-916

Laura Volk, File 704, 1935 

II-41 II-917

Henrietta Taylor, File 705, 1935 

II-41 II-918

Flora E. Turnbull, File 706, 1935 

II-41 II-919

Ira P. Smith, File 707, 1935 

II-41 II-920

Anthony Schaefer, File 708, 1935 

II-41 II-921

Herman Reuter, File 709, 1935 

II-41 II-922

Estate of Maude R. Reinhardt, File 710, 1935 

II-41 II-923

James Nudelman, File 711, 1935 

II-41 II-924

James McClane, File 712, 1935 

II-41 II-925

Oren E. and George F. Merley, File 713, 1935 

II-41 II-926

Thomas J. McKernan, File 714, 1935 

II-41 II-927

Angelina H. McLean, File 716, 1935 

II-41 II-928

Llewellyn H. Lloyd, File 717, 1935 

II-41 II-929

H. O. Rundorff, File 718, 1935-1936 

II-41 II-930

John Lace, File 719, 1935 

II-41 II-931

Elizabeth A. Leighton, File 720, 1935 

II-41 II-932

George B. Krug, File 721, 1935 

II-41 II-933

Herbert Humphrey, File 722, 1935-1936 

II-41 II-934

Hugh Kohn, File 723, 1935 

II-41 II-935

C. J. E. Haterin, Aaron Heise, Angelina B. Howard, File 724, 1935 

II-41 II-936

W. H. House, File 725, 1935 

II-41 II-937

John W. Happ, File 726, 1935 

II-41 II-938

Charley Hohlfelder, File 727, 1935 

II-41 II-939

Patrick J. Higgins, File 728, 1935 

II-41 II-940

Jacob Glos, File 729, 1935 

II-41 II-941

John Gunzenhausen, File 730, 1935 

II-41 II-942

L. D. Guest, File 731, 1935 

II-41 II-943

C. R. Fish, File 732, 1935 

II-41 II-944

Charles D. Fairchild, File 733, 1935 

II-41 II-945

Berdina B. Emrich, File 734, 1935 

II-41 II-946

George and Mary Diettrich, File 735, 1935 

II-41 II-947

Hannah M. Desmond, File 736, 1935 

II-42 II-948

Florence O. Curtis, File 737, 1935 

II-42 II-949

William L. Cain, File 738, 1935 

II-42 II-950

Mattie J. Benson, File 739, 1935 

II-42 II-951

William D. Brige, File 740, 1935 

II-42 II-952

Wayne L. Allen, File 741, 1935 

II-42 II-953

St. Joseph Cemetery, File 742, 1930 

II-42 II-954

C. D. Dennis, File 744, 1937 

II-42 II-955

F. Dietrich, File 745, 1937-1938 

II-42 II-956

John Lee, File 746, 1937-1938 

II-42 II-957

A. M. Seaman, File 747, 1937 

II-42 II-958

Harvey G. Bagerow, File 748, 1937 

II-42 II-959

C. P. Hanly, File 749, 1937 

II-42 II-960

Chicago and Northwestern Railroad, File 750, 1937-1938 

II-42 II-961

John W. Selzer, File 751, 1937-1939 

II-42 II-962

Margaret Selzer/Spreitzer, File 752, 1929-1937 

II-42 II-963

William B. Selzer, File 753, 1929-1937 

II-42 II-964

Elizabeth Keil, File 754, 1937-1938 

II-42 II-965

Louis J. Selzer, File 755, 1929-1938 

II-42 II-966

James and Katie Balmes, File 756, 1931-1937 

II-42 II-967

Peter W. Selzer, File 757, 1937-1938 

II-42 II-968

Anna Selzer, File 758, 1937 

II-43 II-969

Gertrude Coatta, File 759, 1937 

II-43 II-970

Joseph and Margaret Selzer, File 760, 1937 

II-43 II-971

Margaret Behrens, File 761, 1931-1937 

II-43 II-972

Gould Brothers, File 762, 1937-1938 

II-43 II-973

Frank Biederer, File 763, 1937 

II-43 II-974

North Shore Electric Railroad, File 764, 1937 

II-43 II-975

Reinhard Schmidt, File 765, 1937 

II-43 II-976

Charles Balling, File 766, 1937-1939 

II-43 II-977

John J. Flynn, File 767, 1937 

II-43 II-978

Minnie Moldenhauer, File 768, 1937 

II-43 II-979

Carle Estate and Minnie Stanke, File 769, 1937 

II-43 II-980

Rose Murphy, File 770, 1937 

II-43 II-981

J. and Nellie Behmiller, File 771, 1937 

II-43 II-982

Town of Maine, File 772, 1937-1938 

II-43 II-983

Ernest Max Gaitsch, File 773, 1937-1938 

II-43 II-984

August Gerschefski, File 774, 1929-1937 

II-43 II-985

Flora Bouche, File 775, 1931-1937 

II-44 II-986

William Tatge, File 776, 1930-1938 

II-44 II-987

Christ Ehrhardt, File 777, 1937 

II-44 II-988

Louis Gottschalk, File 778, 1937 

II-44 II-989

William Winters, File 779, 1937 

II-44 II-990

Indian Highlands, File 781, 1937 

II-44 II-991

Indian Highlands, File 781, 1937-1938 

II-44 II-992

Indian Highlands, File 781, 1937 

II-44 II-993

Indian Highlands, File 781, 1937 

II-44 II-994

Indian Highlands, File 781, 1937 

II-44 II-995

Indian Highlands, File 781, 1937 

II-45 II-996

Nellie Conboy, File 782, 1937 

II-45 II-997

Edgington Franklin, File 783, 1937-1939 

II-45 II-998

John and Alfter Samp, File 784, 1937-1939 

II-45 II-999

Cratty and Bleyer Land Acquisitions, File 785, 1937 

II-45 II-1000

Cratty and Bleyer Land Acquisitions, File 785, 1937 

II-45 II-1001

Cratty and Bleyer Land Acquisitions, File 785, 1937 

II-45 II-1002

Cratty and Bleyer Land Acquisitions, File 785, 1937 

II-45 II-1003

Cratty and Bleyer Land Acquisitions, File 785, 1937 

II-46 II-1004

Cratty and Bleyer Land Acquisitions, File 785, 1937 

II-46 II-1005

Addison Farmers Mutual Insurance Co., File 786, 1937 

II-46 II-1006

George H. Klehm, File 787, 1937 

II-46 II-1007

Sargents Addition Land Acquisitions, File 788, 1937 

II-46 II-1008

All Saints Cemetery, File 789, 1937 

II-46 II-1009

J. Shoemaker, File 790, 1937 

II-46 II-1010

Violet Geisen, File 791, 1937 

II-46 II-1011

George Eckhoff, File 792, 1937-1938 

II-46 II-1012

J. Glos, File 793, 1937 

II-46 II-1013

Schroeder Estate, File 794, 1937-1938 

II-46 II-1014

William Hart, File 795, 1937-1938 

II-46 II-1015

Lena Kolpin, File 796, 1937-1938 

II-46 II-1016

William Ebert, File 797, 1937 

II-47 II-1017

Cora M. Rosen, File 798, 1937-1940 

II-47 II-1018

Charles J. Karnatz, File 799, 1937-1940 

II-47 II-1019

Laura and Anna Adams, File 800, 1937-1938 

II-47 II-1020

Walter Kutz, File 801, 1937-1938 

II-47 II-1021

Bates and Glos, File 802, 1937 

II-47 II-1022

Wallace Floral Company, File 803, 1937-1939 

II-47 II-1023

Otto Scheiner, File 804, 1937 

II-47 II-1024

Harold C. Reiter, File 805, 1937 

II-47 II-1025

Luchien Hoffman, File 806, 1937-1938 

II-47 II-1026

George and Cora Eckhoff, File 807, 1938 

II-47 II-1027

H. F. Wengert, File 808, 1937 

II-47 II-1028

John Reding, File 809, 1937-1940 

II-47 II-1029

St. Joesph Cemetery, File 810, 1937 

II-47 II-1030

A. Schorsch, File 811, 1937-1938 

II-47 II-1031

Louis Czajkowski, File 812, 1937-1938 

II-47 II-1032

Chicago and Northwestern Railroad, Filen 813, 1937-1939 

II-47 II-1033

H. A. Christopher, File 814, 1937-1940 

II-47 II-1034

Draper Family, File 815, 1937-1938 

II-47 II-1035

John Gorgens, File 816, 1937-1939 

II-47 II-1036

Waller Estate, File 817, 1937-1939 

II-47 II-1037

Anna Hoelterhoff, File 818, 1937-1938 

II-47 II-1038

John C. Behnke, File 819, 1937-1940 

II-48 II-1039

Arcadia Terrace, File 820, 1937 

II-48 II-1040

H. L. Henrich, File 823, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1041

LaGrange Park Woods Subdivision, File 824, 1937 

II-48 II-1042

LaGrange Park Woods Subdivision, File 824, 1937-1941 

II-48 II-1043

Frank Krejeck, File 825, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1044

Ben White and C. H. Lininger, File 826, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1045

Oak Park Trust and Savings Bank, File 827, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1046

Oak Park Country Club, File 828, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1047

J. F. and Maud Pitts, File 829, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1048

Securities Title and Trust Co., File 830, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1049

Henry Schuth Estate, File 831, 1937-1939 

II-48 II-1050

E. E. Simons, File 832, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1051

Edgar Skillin, File 833, 1930-1938 

II-48 II-1052

Village of River Grove, File 834, 1937-1938 

II-48 II-1053

Zoological Park Addition, File 835, 1937-1939 

II-48 II-1054

Zoological Park Addition, File 835, 1937-1939 

II-48 II-1055

Zoological Park Addition, File 835, 1937-1939 

II-49 II-1056

F. G. Pilgrim, File 836, 1937-1939 

II-49 II-1057

R. D. Cuthbert, File 837, 1937-1938 

II-49 II-1058

Mrs. D. G. McHale, File 838, 1937 

II-49 II-1059

Charles Mondi, File 839, 1937-1938 

II-49 II-1060

Walnut Hills Subdivision, File 840, 1937-1938 

II-49 II-1061

Walnut Hills Subdivision, File 840, 1937-1938 

II-49 II-1062

Edgebrook Subdivision, File 841, 1937 

II-49 II-1063

Catholic Bishop, File 842, 1937-1938 

II-49 II-1064

Everest H. Flora, File 843, 1937-1938 

II-49 II-1065

Jacob Folta, File 844, 1938-1939 

II-49 II-1066

Lennon Geczis, File 845, 1938 

II-50 II-1067

D. C. Brown, File 846, 1938-1940 

II-50 II-1068

Moulding Brownell Corp., File 847, 1937-1938 

II-50 II-1069

Glenwood Manuel Training School, File 848, 1937-1938 

II-50 II-1070

Pioneer Trust and Savings Bank, File 849, 1937-1938 

II-50 II-1071

Darling and Co., File 850, 1937-1939 

II-50 II-1072

C. C. Shine, File 851, 1938 

II-50 II-1073

Daniel and Rose Magner, File 852, 1938 

II-50 II-1074

Charlotte A. Magner, File 853, 1938 

II-50 II-1075

Fred Schranz, File 854, 1938 

II-50 II-1076

Mary and Alice Cornwall, File 855, 1938 

II-50 II-1077

Percy Wilson's Keystone Addition, File 856, 1938 

II-50 II-1078

Merrill K. Sweet Estate, File 857, 1938 

II-50 II-1079

Trust Company of Chicago, File 858, 1938 

II-50 II-1080

George J. and Mabel Dreschler, File 859, 1937-1938 

II-50 II-1081

Mount Forest Subdivision, File 860, 1938 

II-50 II-1082

Julius Schilling, File 861, 1938 

II-50 II-1083

Hanna Nager, File 862, 1938 

II-50 II-1084

John Krueger, File 863, 1937-1938 

II-50 II-1085

Heatherwick Estate, File 864, 1938 

II-50 II-1086

Henry and George Korngrebel, File 865, 1938 

II-51 II-1087

Edward and Mae Cowan, File 866, 1938-1939 

II-51 II-1088

Robert Breckenridge, File 867, 1938-1939 

II-51 II-1089

Louis and Mildred Jedlicka, File 868, 1938 

II-51 II-1090

Mid City Trust and Savings Bank, File 869, 1938 

II-51 II-1091

Gregory Heckler, File 870, 1937-1938 

II-51 II-1092

Ridgeland Subdivision, File 871, 1938-1939 

II-51 II-1093

Ridgeland Subdivision, File 871, 1938-1939 

II-51 II-1094

Ridgeland Subdivision, File 871, 1938-1939 

II-51 II-1095

Ridgeland Subdivision, File 871, 1938-1939 

II-51 II-1096

Ridgeland Subdivision, File 871, 1938-1939 

II-52 II-1097

Ridgeland Subdivision, File 871, 1938-1939 

II-52 II-1098

Ridgeland Subdivision, File 871, 1938-1939 

II-52 II-1099

Charles Gersdorf Estate, File 873, 1938-1939 

II-52 II-1100

Herbert W. Butler and Katherine Schramm, File 874, 1938 

II-52 II-1101

Louis Runter, File 876, 1938-1940 

II-52 II-1102

Glenwood Manual Training School, File 878, 1938-1940 

II-52 II-1103

West 57th Street Subdivision, File 879, 1938-1939 

II-53 II-1104

West 57th Street Subdivision, File 879, 1938-1939 

II-53 II-1105

West 57th Street Subdivision, File 879, 1938-1939 

II-53 II-1106

West 57th Street Subdivision, File 879, 1938-1939 

II-53 II-1107

West 57th Street Subdivision, File 879, 1938-1939 

II-54 II-1108

West 57th Street Subdivision, File 879, 1938-1939 

II-54 II-1109

Ridge Addition to Oak Forest, File 880, 1938 

II-54 II-1110

Ridge Addition to Oak Forest, File 880, 1938 

II-54 II-1111

Ridge Addition to Oak Forest, File 880, 1938 

II-54 II-1112

Ridge Addition to Oak Forest, File 880, 1938 

II-55 II-1113

Ridge Addition to Oak Forest, File 880, 1938 

II-55 II-1114

Ridge Addition to Oak Forest, File 880, 1938 

II-55 II-1115

Etta H. Moak, File 881, 1938 

II-55 II-1116

Carl Wille Estate, File 882, 1938-1939 

II-55 II-1117

Michael Cure, File 883, 1938-1941 

II-55 II-1118

George and Dora Sippel, File 884, 1938-1939 

II-55 II-1119

Catherine Ihlenfeld, File 885, 1938-1939 

II-56 II-1120

Christopher Dehning, File 886, 1938 

II-56 II-1121

Mathilda Breuggemeyer, File 887, 1938 

II-56 II-1122

Henry W. Stegal, File 888, 1938 

II-56 II-1123

Ruth M. Russell, File 889, 1938 

II-56 II-1124

Carol and Mathilda Bormet, File 890, 1938 

II-56 II-1125

Friederick Koehler, File 891, 1938-1939 

II-56 II-1126

A. E. Weinberg (C. Becker) and Mary Makutenas, File 892, 1938-1950 

II-56 II-1127

Conrad Uthe, File 893, 1938 

II-56 II-1128

Holten Estate, File 894, 1938-1942 

II-56 II-1129

John J. Herlihy, File 895, 1938-1948 

II-56 II-1130

Karl Kosary, File 896, 1938 

II-56 II-1131

Joseph J. Spaitis, File 897, 1938 

II-56 II-1132

Mrs. William Moak, File 898, 1938 

II-56 II-1133

L. H. Stehl, File 899, 1938 

II-56 II-1134

Daul Estate and Christian Krueger, File 900, 1938 

II-56 II-1135

Austin State Bank, File 901, 1938-1939 

II-56 II-1136

C. H. Dehning, File 902, 1938-1939 

II-56 II-1137

Anna Stoeckman, File 903, 1938-1939 

II-56 II-1138

Charles E. Daves and William A. Wilkin, File 904, 1938-1939 

II-56 II-1139

Henry Daul Estate, File 905, 1938-1939 

II-57 II-1140

H. Taylor, File 906, 1938-1939 

II-57 II-1141

John Koehler, File 908, 1938 

II-57 II-1142

John C. Klein, File 909, 1938-1939 

II-57 II-1143

John C. Klein, File 909A, 1938-1939 

II-57 II-1144

First National Bank of Blue Island, File 910, 1938-1939 

II-57 II-1145

Carl Burnet, File 911, 1938 

II-57 II-1146

Henry Witte, File 912, 1938 

II-57 II-1147

Charles and Walter Mancke, File 913, 1938 

II-57 II-1148

Robert O. Paul, File 914, 1939 

II-57 II-1149

Chicago Title and Trust Company, File 915, 1931, 1939 

II-57 II-1150

William C. Bohnhorst, File 915A, 1931, 1938-1942 

II-57 II-1151

Chilvers-Lovatt, File 916, 1938-1939 

II-57 II-1152

John Popp, File 918, 1939, 1949 

II-57 II-1153

August Schmuck, File 919, 1939 

II-57 II-1154

Hannah S. Olson, File 920, 1939 

II-57 II-1155

Hogue's Addition to Harvey, File 921, 1939 

II-58 II-1156

Hogue's Addition to Harvey, File 921, 1939 

II-58 II-1157

John and Alma Duehr and Elsie Christenson and Gertrude Dahl, File 922, 1939 

II-58 II-1158

Henry and Adam Schilling, File 924, 1939 

II-58 II-1159

William Ott, File 925, 1939 

II-58 II-1160

Corneau and Paulson, File 926, 1939 

II-58 II-1161

Thomas J. Murphy, File 927, 1939-1941 

II-58 II-1162

Illinois Land and Loan Co. and Chicago and Alton Railroad, File 928, 1939 

II-58 II-1163

John W. Tope and Draper Property, File 929, 1939 

II-58 II-1164

Julia Tattersall, File 930, 1939 

II-58 II-1165

Continental Illinois National Bank, File 931, 1939-1940 

II-58 II-1166

Brookfield Manor, File 932, 1939-1941 

II-58 II-1167

Brookfield Manor, File 932, 1939-1941 

II-59 II-1168

Brookfield Manor, File 932, 1939-1941 

II-59 II-1169

Brookfield Manor, File 932, 1939-1941 

II-59 II-1170

Brookfield Manor, File 932, 1939-1941 

II-59 II-1171

Brookfield Manor, File 932, 1939-1941 

II-60 II-1172

Walter J. Kabot, File 933, 1939-1940 

II-60 II-1173

Marie Anna Buellesbach, File 934, 1939-1941 

II-60 II-1174

Wisconsin Central Railway Co., File 935, 1939-1941 

II-60 II-1175

Alex M. Stewart, File 936, 1939-1942 

II-60 II-1176

Alex M. Stewart, File 936, 1939-1942 

II-60 II-1177

H. F. Hasbrook, File 937, 1937-1940 

II-60 II-1178

Irene M. Foote, File 938, 1937-1940 

II-60 II-1179

James E. Whealan, File 939, 1937-1940 

II-60 II-1180

Union Trust Company and First National Bank, File 940, 1939-1941 

II-60 II-1181

Louis Barsanti, File 941, 1939-1941 

II-60 II-1182

Indian Highlands Block, File 942, 1939-1950 

II-61 II-1183

Grace M. Forschner, File 943, 1941 

II-61 II-1184

Victor S. and Charles W. Peters, File 944, 1941 

II-61 II-1185

J. Douglas Casey and Hazel G. McAvoy, File 945, 1941 

II-61 II-1186

William H. Bush Estate, File 946, 1941 

II-61 II-1187

P. Lucas, File 947, 1941 

II-61 II-1188

Francis N. Busch, File 948, 1941 

II-61 II-1189

Peter Lucas, File 949, 1941 

II-61 II-1190

Thomas J. Murphy, File 950, 1941 

II-61 II-1191

Henry Busch, File 951, 1941 

II-61 II-1192

James F. Dea, File 953, 1941 

II-61 II-1193

Jeremiah A. Dea, File 953, 1941 

II-61 II-1194

Thomas A. Dea, File 954, 1941 

II-61 II-1195

Frank Tempier, File 955, 1941 

II-61 II-1196

Florence Shoemaker and Rose Eckstein, File 957, 1941 

II-61 II-1197

E. M. Gorman, File 958, 1941 

II-62 II-1198

Margaret Sullivan, File 959, 1941 

II-62 II-1199

Joe Urbanovich, File 960, 1941 

II-62 II-1200

Daniel and Johanna McMahon, File 961, 1941-1942 

II-62 II-1201

Alice Conley and Ellen Cody, File 962, 1941 

II-62 II-1202

First National Bank of Highland Park, File 963, 1941-1942 

II-62 II-1203

Indian Highlands, File 964, 1941-1942 

II-62 II-1204

Peter Harder, File 965, 1939-1941 

II-62 II-1205

Humbleton, Kirk and Ricords, File 966, 1941-1942 

II-62 II-1206

Mickelson, Helke, Herder, Hohlfelder, and Bardon, File 967, 1941 

II-62 II-1207

Arthur T. and Ida Cook Galt, File 968, 1941-1950 

II-63 II-1208

E. M. Garland, File 969, 1941-1942 

II-63 II-1209

Advance Realty Corporation, File 970, 1941 

II-63 II-1210

August Busse, File 971, 1941 

II-63 II-1211

Everts Wrenn, File 972, 1941-1942 

II-63 II-1212

William Seegers, File 973, 1941 

II-63 II-1213

Lawrence Development Company, File 975, 1941-1942 

II-63 II-1214

Chicago Title and Trust Company, File 976, 1941 

II-63 II-1215

M. W. Starbuck, File 977, 1941-1942 

II-63 II-1216

John P. Moehling, File 978, 1941 

II-63 II-1217

H. C. and Herman Seegers, File 979-980, 1941 

II-63 II-1218

Bunker Hill Country Club, File 981, 1941-1948 

II-63 II-1219

Max Buszkiewicz, File 983, 1941 

II-63 II-1220

Edward A. Seegars, File 984, 1941 

II-64 II-1221

Jacob J. Michalek, File 985, 1941 

II-64 II-1222

Henry Armknecht, File 986, 1941 

II-64 II-1223

Mount Glenwood Cemetery Association, File 987, 1941-1943 

II-64 II-1224

Alwin and Mary Kich, File 988, 1941 

II-64 II-1225

Gertrude Busse and Lewis Schnell, File 989, 1941-1942 

II-64 II-1226

Riverdale Coal and Dock Company, File 990, 1941 

II-64 II-1227

Helen J. Boeber Estate, File 991, 1941-1949 

II-64 II-1228

Minnie M. Sizoo, File 992, 1941 

II-64 II-1229

John Ferwerda, File 993, 1941 

II-64 II-1230

Henry Homeier, File 995, 1941 

II-64 II-1231

John Popp, File 996, 1941 

II-65 II-1232

Pipe of Peace Golf Club, File 997, 1941-1947 

II-65 II-1233

Pipe of Peace Golf Club, File 997, 1941-1947 

II-65 II-1234

Westchester Park, File 998, 1941-1943 

II-65 II-1235

Vera Lynch, File 1000, 1941 

II-65 II-1236

Mary E. Cashin, File 1001, 1941 

II-65 II-1237

Charles E. Shedd, File 1002, 1941-1948 

II-65 II-1238

Midwest Industries, Inc., File 1003, 1941 

II-65 II-1239

LaGrange Park Plaza, File 1004, 1941-1949 

II-65 II-1240

Valadimer J. Moravec, File 1005, 1941-1949 

II-66 II-1241

Joseph Welky, File 1006, 1941-1942 

II-66 II-1242

Shekelton Brothers Subdivision, File 1007, 1941-1944 

II-66 II-1243

Shekelton Brothers Subdivision, File 1007, 1941-1944 

II-66 II-1244

Shekelton Brothers Subdivision, File 1007, 1941-1944 

II-66 II-1245

Shekelton Brothers Subdivision, File 1007, 1941-1944 

II-66 II-1246

Matilda Bostrom, File 1008, 1941-1942 

II-66 II-1247

Theresa Soucha, File 1009, 1941-1942 

II-66 II-1248

Arcadia Terrace Subdivision, File 1010, 1941-1942 

II-66 II-1249

Arcadia Terrace Subdivision, File 1010, 1941-1942 

II-67 II-1250

Anna Rezny, File 1011, 1941-1947 

II-67 II-1251

Mary Piltz, File 1012, 1941-1946 

II-67 II-1252

Arthur H. Diedrichsen, File 1013, 1941-1946 

II-67 II-1253

Edward J. Rezny, File 1014, 1941-1951 

II-67 II-1254

Rezny Subdivision, File 1015, 1941-1949 

II-67 II-1255

Rezny Subdivision, File 1015, 1941-1949 

II-67 II-1256

Hugh-Brown-Moore Corporation Subdivision, File 1017, 1943-1945 

II-67 II-1257

Hugh-Brown-Moore Corporation Subdivision, File 1017, 1943-1945 

II-67 II-1258

Timothy J. Carroll, File 1018, 1941-1942 

II-67 II-1259

William J. Schloesser, File 1019, 1941-1942 

II-67 II-1260

Patrick Moriarity Estate, File 1020, 1941-1942 

II-67 II-1261

Chicago Title and Trust Co., Paul, William, Otto, Louis Miller, File 1021, 1941-1942 

II-68 II-1262

Mary Cornwell Estate, File 1022, 1941-1942 

II-68 II-1263

H. F. Moehling, File 1024, 1941-1944 

II-68 II-1264

Peter and Lucy Brachtendorf, File 1025, 1941-1945 

II-68 II-1265

Elizabeth Papanek, File 1025A, 1940-1942 

II-68 II-1266

Carl Weidner, File 1025B, 1943-1944 

II-68 II-1267

William C. Booth, File 1025C, 1943-1944 

II-68 II-1268

P. A. Ehrhardt, File 1026, 1940-1942 

II-68 II-1269

George Eckhoff, File 1026A, 1937-1942 

II-68 II-1270

Anny Baelz, File 1027, 1941-1943 

II-68 II-1271

Hugh Paoli, File 1028, 1941-1944 

II-68 II-1272

The Chalet, Inc., File 1029, 1941-1944 

II-68 II-1273

Anton and Marie Kerscher, File 1030, 1941-1944 

II-68 II-1274

Marie Kerscher, File 1031, 1941-1944 

II-69 II-1275

Marie Rezny, File 1032, 1941-1948 

II-69 II-1276

Oscar Burkland, File 1033, 1941-1948 

II-69 II-1277

Metropolitan Trust Company, File 1034, 1942 

II-69 II-1278

Werhane Estate, File 1035, 1942 

II-69 II-1279

Joseph Leider and Louis Nelson, File 1036, 1942-1945 

II-69 II-1280

Carl Schuld, File 1037, 1942 

II-69 II-1281

Robert J. Kaulback, File 1038, 1944-1947 

II-69 II-1282

Irene Stopa, File 1039, 1942 

II-69 II-1283

Ada I. Bubert, File 1040, 1942-1945 

II-69 II-1284

Joseph E., John G., Frank G., and August L. Kroll, File 1041, 1942-1946 

II-70 II-1285

Lena Wieder, Ernest Reuter, and Cloise Wieder, File 1042, 1942-1944 

II-70 II-1286

Victor, William J., Martha, and Lillic M. Sauer, File 1043, 1942-1944 

II-70 II-1287

Lena Wieder, Ernest Reuter, and Cloise Wieder, File 1044, 1942-1946 

II-70 II-1288

City of Chicago, File 1047, 1942-1946 

II-70 II-1289

H. A. Draper Estate and Myrtle Draper Estate, File 1048, 1943-1946 

II-70 II-1290

Max Haehner, File 1049, 1943 

II-70 II-1291

William Fairchild, File 1050, 1943 

II-70 II-1292

Minnie Moldenhauer, File 1051, 1943 

II-70 II-1293

Robert Boettcher, File 1052, 1943-1944 

II-70 II-1294

Paul W. Smith, File 1053, 1943 

II-70 II-1295

Clyde M. Smith, File 1054, 1942-1943 

II-71 II-1296

Industrial Land Company (Grand Trunk Railroad), File 1055, 1942-1943 

II-71 II-1297

Martha Aulert and H. Koch, File 1056, 1943-1944 

II-71 II-1298

Westchester Woodlands Subdivision, File 1057, 1943-1947 

II-71 II-1299

Westchester Woodlands Subdivision, File 1057, 1947-1948 

II-71 II-1300

Winnetka Trust and Savings Bank, File 1058, 1943-1944 

II-71 II-1301

Stanley J. Kler, File 1059, 1944 

II-71 II-1302

Stanley J. Kler, File 1060, 1943-1944 

II-71 II-1303

Heinrich Kuster, File 1061, 1944 

II-71 II-1304

Thomas Murphy, File 1062, 1943-1944 

II-71 II-1305

Chicago and Alton Railroad, File 1063, 1944 

II-71 II-1306

John Skavich, File 1064, 1944 

II-71 II-1307

Walter Kempa, File 1065, 1944 

II-71 II-1308

Thomas Brodensen and Regina Lassers, File 1066, 1944 

II-71 II-1309

Riverside Lawn Subdivision, File 1067, 1944-1948 

II-71 II-1310

Main St. and Waukegan Rd. Subdivision, File 1068, 1944-1949 

II-72 II-1311

Leroy H. Crawford, File 1069, 1944-1945 

II-72 II-1312

Cornelius Van Velsen, File 1070, 1945-1946 

II-72 II-1313

Charles A. Wissel, File 1071, 1945-1946 

II-72 II-1314

Ed Pingel, File 1072, 1944-1945 

II-72 II-1315

Komarek's W. 22nd St. Subdivision, File 1073, 1945-1946 

II-72 II-1316

Eugene and Martha Knorr, File 1074, 1945 

II-72 II-1317

Subdivision at Harlem Avenue and 135th Street, File 1075, 1945-1946 

II-72 II-1318

Various Deeds and Related Plats, File 1075A, 1945 

II-72 II-1319

Frederick C. Jurgenson, File 1076, 1944 

II-72 II-1320

Joseph Dreveny, File 1077, 1942-1945 

II-72 II-1321

Trust Company of Chicago, File 1078, 1944 

II-73 II-1322

Charles Horak, Albert J. John, and Millie Canadeo, File 1079, 1945 

II-73 II-1323

Jeremiah A. Dea, File 1081, 1945-1948 

II-73 II-1324

James F. and Minnie F. Dea, File 1082, 1946-1948 

II-73 II-1325

Robert Bartlett, File 1083, 1946-1947 

II-73 II-1326

Henry Busch, File 1084, 1946-1947 

II-73 II-1327

Mark and Anna Wilson, File 1085, 1945 

II-73 II-1328

Janet C. Murphy and Earl J. Chalberg, File 1086, 1945-1946 

II-73 II-1329

Francis S. Graham, File 1087, 1945-1946 

II-73 II-1330

Bremen Township School Trustees, File 1088, 1945-1946 

II-73 II-1331

Francis S. Graham, File 1088-1089, 1945-1946 

II-73 II-1332

Indiana Harbor Belt Railroad, File 1090, 1945-1946 

II-73 II-1333

Mary L. O'Brien, Pullman Trust and Savings Bank, File 1091, 1945 

II-73 II-1334

Mary E. Cashin, Chicago City Bank and Trust Co., File 1092, 1945-1946 

II-73 II-1335

Midwest Industries Inc., File 1093, 1945-1946 

II-73 II-1336

Chicago and Joliet Electric Railway, File 1094, 1945-1948 

II-74 II-1337

Edington Franklin, File 1095, 1945 

II-74 II-1338

Ford Heights Subdivision, File 1098, 1945-1946 

II-74 II-1339

Wolf Lake Acquisitions, File 1099, 1945 

II-74 II-1340

Wolf Lake Acquisitions, File 1099, 1945 

II-74 II-1341

Wolf Lake Acquisitions, File 1099, 1945-1946 

II-74 II-1342

Wolf Lake Acquisitions, File 1099, 1945-1946 

II-74 II-1343

Illiana Amusement Co., File 1099, 1945 

II-74 II-1344

Mary T. O'Brien in Trust with Pullman Trust and Savings Bank, File 1102, 1945 

II-74 II-1345

William Meyer and Claas Prime, File 1102.5, 1946 

II-75 II-1346

Fred Meyer and Mrs. George Naine, File 1103, 1945-1948 

II-75 II-1347

Harry L. Drake, File 1104, 1945-1948 

II-75 II-1348

Arthur B. Scharringhausen, File 1105, 1945-1946 

II-75 II-1349

Eden Bowling Green Co., File 1106, 1946 

II-75 II-1350

Willowcrest Subdivision, File 1108, 1945-1946 

II-75 II-1351

Harold H. Engel, File 1109, 1946 

II-75 II-1352

Alfred Landmeier, File 1110, 1945-1946 

II-75 II-1353

Jessie K. Doenitz, File 1111, 1946-1948 

II-75 II-1354

Hill-Behan Lumber Co., File 1112, 1945-1948 

II-75 II-1355

Brenze Dykstra, et al., File 1113, 1946 

II-75 II-1356

Elizabeth Munch, File 1114, 1946 

II-75 II-1357

Isidor M. Femburg, Bernice Lamb, and James J. Sleight, File 1115, 1945-1946 

II-75 II-1358

Walter L. Lowe, File 1116, 1946 

II-75 II-1359

Margaret Selzer, et al., File 117, 1946-1948 

II-75 II-1360

Chicago North Shore and Milwaukee Railroad, File 1118, 1946-1948 

II-75 II-1361

George and Elizabeth Levernier, File 1119, 1946 

II-76 II-1362

J. G. Levernier, File 1120, 1946 

II-76 II-1363

Gertrude Coatta, File 1121, 1946 

II-76 II-1364

Herman Seegers, File 1122, 1946 

II-76 II-1365

William/Wilhelm Seegers, File 1123, 1946 

II-76 II-1366

H. Conrad Seegers, File 1124, 1946 

II-76 II-1367

Charles H. Hallenbach, File 1125, 1946 

II-76 II-1368

J. Krol, File 1501B, 1955-1956 

II-77 II-1369

Exchange National Bank of Chicato Tr. # 7053, File 1815, 1963 

II-77 II-1370

Ronald T. O'Brien, File 1907, 1964 

II-77 II-1371

A. Wires and wife Agnes, Bartlett, ILL, File 1903, 1964 

II-77 II-1372

Ralph Gohrich, File 1904, ca. 1964 

II-77 II-1373

William C. Meid, File 1905, 1964 

II-77 II-1374

William and Elizabeth Walker, File 1906, 1964 

II-77 II-1375

Joseph W. and Dorothy McLean, File 1909, 1964 

II-77 II-1376

Theodore J., Louis L., Frank V., Anton F. Sr., and Martin F. Schorsch, File 1921, 1964 

II-78 II-1377

LaSalle National Bank Tr. #27610, File 1907, 1964 

II-78 II-1378

Russell George and Christine Petry, File 1908, 1964 

II-78 II-1379

Glen A. Lewis, File 1910, 1964 

II-78 II-1380

Norman Alperman, File 1911, 1964 

II-78 II-1381

Erwin and Dorothy Schmidt, File 1912, 1964 

II-78 II-1382

William F. Winkelman--William J. and Caroline K Hoth, File 1913, 1964 

II-78 II-1383

Exchange National Bank of Chicago, Trust #7053, File 1920, 1964-1967 

II-78 II-1384

Chicago Title and Trust Co., Trust #33964, File 1922, 1964 

II-78 II-1385

Arthur R. and Ruth B. Lord, File 1944, 1964-1965 

II-79 II-1386

William Robb, File 1966, 1965 

II-79 II-1387

Edna Schlemmer, Helen Burger, and Ralph W. Strand, File 1967, 1965 

II-79 II-1388

Ralph W. and Simone Strand, File 1968, 1965 

II-79 II-1389

Southmoor Bank and Trust Co., Trust #8805, File 1969, 1965 

II-79 II-1390

North Shore Valley Development Co., File 1974, 1965 

II-79 II-1391

Alfred F. and Minnie Voltz, File 1975, 1965 

II-79 II-1392

Missionary Sisters Servants of the Holy Ghost (a corp.), File 1976, 1965 

II-79 II-1393

Sub-series 4: Condemnation Proceedings, 1916-1946   15.5 linear ft.

Scope and Contents note

When the FPDCC tried to purchase land, sometimes the landowners did not wish to sell, or they wanted a higher price than the district offered. The district then used condemnation proceedings, which are court trials to determine whether the government may acquire land and how much a fair price would be. This sub-series contains the typewritten, verbatim accounts of the district’s condemnation proceedings, organized chronologically, from 1916 through 1946.

Box Folder

FPD v. Delia E. Sennett, et al., 1916 

II-80 II-1394

FPD v. Delia E. Sennett, et al., 1916 

II-80 II-1395

FPD v. Delia E. Sennett, et al., 1916 

II-80 II-1396

FPD v. Dewes, 1919 

II-81 II-1397

FPD v. Dewes, 1919 

II-81 II-1398

FPD v. Dewes, 1919 

II-81 II-1399

FPD v. Clara L. Bass, 1922 

II-82 II-1400

FPD v. Clara L. Bass, 1922 

II-82 II-1401

FPD v. Clara L. Bass, 1922 

II-82 II-1402

William D. Washburn v. FPD, 1926 

II-82 II-1403

FPD v. Behnke and FPD v. Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1928 

II-82 II-1404

FPD v. Chris. Boehm, et al., 1928 

II-82 II-1405

John A. Carroll, et al., 1928 

II-82 II-1406

FPD v. John M. Dearlove, et al., 1928 

II-83 II-1407

FPD v. John M. Dearlove, et al., 1928 

II-83 II-1408

FPD v. John M. Dearlove , et al, 1928 

II-83 II-1409

FPD v. John M. Dearlove, et al., 1928 

II-83 II-1410

FPD v. John M. Dealrove, et al., 1928 

II-83 II-1411

FPD v. John M. Dealrove, et al., 1928 

II-83 II-1412

FPD v. John M. Dearlove, et al., 1928 

II-84 II-1413

FPD v. John M. Dearlove, et al., 1928 

II-84 II-1414

FPD v. Nickolopulos, et al., 1928 

II-84 II-1415

FPD v. Nicololpulos, et al., 1928 

II-84 II-1416

FPD v. Alfonso Alfini, et al., 1929 

II-84 II-1417

FPD v. Chicago Trust Company, et al., 1929 

II-84 II-1418

FPD v. Chicago Trust Company et al.,, 1929 

II-85 II-1419

FPD v. Chicago Trust Company, et al., 1929 

II-85 II-1420

FPD v. Chicago Trust Company, et al., 1929 

II-85 II-1421

FPD v. Herman H. and Rose Kenetz, 1929 

II-85 II-1422

FPD v. Frank A Mazanec, et al., 1929 

II-85 II-1423

FPD v. Emil and Elmer Schopke [title hearing], 1929 

II-85 II-1424

FPD v. Henry Sieber and Margaretha Sieber, 1929 

II-85 II-1425

FPD v. Henry Sieber and Margaraetha Sieber, 1929 

II-86 II-1426

FPD v. Sophie Slinko, et al., 1929 

II-86 II-1427

FPD v. Sophie Slinko, et al., 1929 

II-86 II-1428

FPD v. Sophie Slinko, et al., 1929 

II-86 II-1429

FPD v. Sophie Slinko, et al., 1929 

II-86 II-1430

FPD v. Sophie Slinko, et al., 1929 

II-86 II-1431

FPD v. Sophie Slinko, et al., 1929 

II-86 II-1432

FPD v. Charles R. Chilvers, et al., 1930 

II-86 II-1433

FPD v. Chicago Trust Company, et al., 1930 

II-87 II-1434

FPD v. Henry A. Christopher, et al., 1930 

II-87 II-1435

FPD v. Minnie and LeRoy Fulton, 1930 

II-87 II-1436

FPD v. Minnie and LeRoy Fulton, 1930 

II-87 II-1437

FPD v. John Hahn, et al., 1930 

II-87 II-1438

FPD v. John Hahn, et al., 1930 

II-87 II-1439

FPD v. John Hahn, et al., 1930 

II-88 II-1440

FPD v. John and Emmee Krumm, 1930 

II-88 II-1441

FPD v. William H. Malone, et al., 1930 

II-88 II-1442

FPD v. William H. Malone, et al., 1930 

II-88 II-1443

FPD v. Claus Peterson, et al., 1930 

II-88 II-1444

FPD v. Claus Peterson, et al., 1930 

II-88 II-1445

FPD v. Mrs. Anna Pukis, et al, 1930 

II-89 II-1446

FPD v. John Boldt, et al., 1931 

II-89 II-1447

FPD v. Ira Bubert, et al., 1931 

II-89 II-1448

FPD v. Ira Bubert, et al., 1931 

II-89 II-1449

FPD v. Ira Bubert, et al., 1931 

II-89 II-1450

FPD v. H. Wallace Caldwell, et al., 1931 

II-89 II-1451

FPD v. Catholic Bishop of Chicago, 1931, 1938 

II-89 II-1452

FPD v. Henry A. Christopher, 1931 

II-90 II-1453

FPD v. Henry A. Christopher, 1931 

II-90 II-1454

FPD v. Augusta Deering, 1931 

II-90 II-1455

FPD v. Mary Harper, et al., 1931 

II-90 II-1456

FPD v. Mary Harper, et al., 1931 

II-90 II-1457

FPD v. Fletcher C. James, et al., 1931 

II-90 II-1458

FPD v. Michael M. Jersa AND FPD v. Frank Shieve, 1931 

II-90 II-1459

FPD v. Kares, 1931 

II-90 II-1460

FPD v. J. Casper Sauer, et al, 1931 

II-90 II-1461

FPD v. J. Casper Sauer, et al, 1931 

II-91 II-1462

FPD v. J. Casper Sauer, et al, 1931 

II-91 II-1463

FPD v. Otto William Schmidt, 1931 

II-91 II-1464

FPD v. Ann M. Wiessen, 1931 

II-91 II-1465

FPD v. Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1932 

II-91 II-1466

FPD v. John Henry Schrum AND Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1932 

II-91 II-1467

FPD v. John Henry Schrum AND Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1932 

II-91 II-1468

FPD v. John Henry Schrum AND Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1932 

II-91 II-1469

FPD v. John Henry Schrum AND Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1932 

II-92 II-1470

FPD v. Charles R. Chilvers, et al., 1934 

II-92 II-1471

FPD v. Charles R. Chilvers, et al., 1934 

II-92 II-1472

FPD v. Vincent Carofiglio, et al., 1935 

II-92 II-1473

FPD v. George Diettrich Jr., et al., 1935 

II-92 II-1474

FPD v. George Diettrich Jr., et al., 1935 

II-92 II-1475

FPD v. John P. Happ, 1935 

II-92 II-1476

FPD v. Charley Hohlfelder, 1935 

II-93 II-1477

FPD v. Charley Hohlfelder, 1935 

II-93 II-1478

FPD v. Herbert Kay Humphrey, et al., 1935 

II-93 II-1479

FPD v. John Lace, et al., 1935 

II-93 II-1480

FPD v. John Lace, et al., 1935 

II-93 II-1481

FPD v. James Nudelman, et al., 1935 

II-93 II-1482

FPD v. James Nudelman, et al., 1935 

II-94 II-1483

FPD v. James Nudelman, et al., 1935 

II-94 II-1484

County of Cook v. Eliza Quarta, et al., 1935-1936 

II-94 II-1485

County of Cook v. Eliza Quarta, et al., 1935-1936 

II-94 II-1486

County of Cook v. Eliza Quarta, et al., 1935-1936 

II-94 II-1487

County of Cook v. Eliza Quarta, et al., 1935-1936 

II-94 II-1488

FPD v. George B. and Sophia C. Allison, et al., 1936 

II-95 II-1489

FPD v. Susan M. Ottone, et al., 1936-1937 

II-95 II-1490

FPD v. Susan M. Ottone, et al., 1936-1937 

II-95 II-1491

FPD v. Bernard Schildgen, et al., 1936 

II-95 II-1492

FPD v. Bernard Schildgen, et al., 1936 

II-95 II-1493

FPD v. Bernard Schildgen, et al., 1936 

II-95 II-1494

FPD v. Bernard Schildgen, et al., 1937 

II-95 II-1495

FPD v. American Locomotive Company , et al., 1937 

II-95 II-1496

FPD v. State Bank of Winnetka, 1937 

II-95 II-1497

FPD v. Anna F. Adams, et al., 1938 

II-95 II-1498

FPD v. Anna F. Adams, et al., 1938 

II-96 II-1499

FPD v. Anna F. Adams, et al., 1938 

II-96 II-1500

FPD v. Anna F. Adams, et al., 1938 

II-96 II-1501

FPD v. Anna F. Adams, et al., 1938 

II-96 II-1502

FPD v. George A Alfter, et al., 1938 

II-96 II-1503

FPD v. Austin State Bank, et al., 1938 

II-96 II-1504

FPD v. Charles F. Balling, et al., 1938 

II-97 II-1505

FPD v. Charles F. Balling, et al., 1938 

II-97 II-1506

FPD v. Charles F. Balling, et al., 1938 

II-97 II-1507

FPD v. Charles F. Balling, et al., 1938 

II-97 II-1508

FPD v. Flora Bouche, 1938 

II-97 II-1509

FPD v. Flora Bouche, 1938 

II-97 II-1510

FPD v. Paul Jones Cratty, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1511

FPD v. Paul Jones Cratty, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1512

FPD v. Charles M. Dennis, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1513

FPD v. Glenwood Manual Training School, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1514

FPD v. Richard J. Gould, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1515

FPD v. Anna Marie Hoelterhoff, 1938 

II-98 II-1516

FPD v. Charles J. Karnatz, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1517

FPD v. Charles J. Karnatz, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1518

FPD v. Charles J. Karnatz, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1519

FPD v. Elizabeth Keil, et al., 1938 

II-98 II-1520

FPD v. Elizabeth Keil, et al., 1938 

II-99 II-1521

FPD v. Elizabeth Keil, et al., 1938 

II-99 II-1522

FPD v. Elizabeth Keil, et al., 1938 

II-99 II-1523

FPD v. Elizabeth Keil, et al., 1938 

II-99 II-1524

FPD v. John G. H. Lundin, et al., 1938 

II-99 II-1525

FPD v. John G. H. Lundin, et al., 1938 

II-100 II-1526

FPD v. Maple Farm Country Club, et al., 1938 

II-100 II-1527

FPD v. Maple Farm Country Club, et al., 1938 

II-100 II-1528

FPD v. Moulding Securities Company, et al., 1938 

II-100 II-1529

FPD v. John J. Nash, 1938 

II-100 II-1530

FPD v. John J. Nash, 1938 

II-100 II-1531

FPD v. Northern Trust Company, et al., 1938 

II-100 II-1532

FPD v. Northern Trust Company, et al., 1938 

II-101 II-1533

FPD v. Mary D. S. Peters, 1938 

II-101 II-1534

FPD v. Mary D. S. Peters, 1938 

II-101 II-1535

FPD v. Mary D. S. Peters, 1938 

II-101 II-1536

FPD v. Mary D. S. Peters, 1938 

II-101 II-1537

FPD v. Pioneer Trust and Savings Bank, 1938 

II-101 II-1538

FPD v. Anna Purkis, et al., 1938 

II-101 II-1539

FPD v. Josephine Schuth, et al., 1938 

II-101 II-1540

FPD v. Josephine Schuth, et al., 1938 

II-102 II-1541

FPD v. Josephine Schuth, et al., 1938 

II-102 II-1542

FPD v. Adelaide M. Seaman, 1938 

II-102 II-1543

FPD v. John W. Selzer, et al., 1938 

II-102 II-1544

FPD v. John W. Selzer, et al., 1938 

II-102 II-1545

FPD v. John W. Selzer, et al, 1938 

II-102 II-1546

FPD v. Mathilde Breuggermeyer, 1939 

II-102 II-1547

FPD v. Douglas C. Brown, 1939 

II-103 II-1548

FPD v. Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1939 

II-103 II-1549

FPD v. Edward T. Cowan, et al., 1939 

II-103 II-1550

FPD v. Alice M. Cornwell, et al., 1939 

II-103 II-1551

FPD v. Alice M. Cornwell, et al., 1939 

II-103 II-1552

FPD v. Henry F. Daul, et al., 1939 

II-103 II-1553

FPD v. First National Bank of Blue Island, et al., 1939 

II-103 II-1554

FPD v. Zenon Geczis, et al., 1939 

II-103 II-1555

FPD v. Tillie Hazelton, etal., 1939 

II-103 II-1556

FPD v. Anna Marie Holterhoff, et al., 1939 

II-104 II-1557

FPD v. Anna Marie Holterhoff, et al., 1939 

II-104 II-1558

FPD v. Anna Marie Holterhoff, et al., 1939 

II-104 II-1559

FPD v. Louis R. Jedliccka, et al., 1939 

II-104 II-1560

FPD v. Karl and Rosie Kosary, et al., 1939 

II-104 II-1561

FPD v. Albert J. Kriha, et al., 1939 

II-104 II-1562

FPD v. Frederick J. Lovatt, 1939 

II-104 II-1563

FPD v. Frederick J. Lovatt, 1939 

II-104 II-1564

FPD v. Andrea McEwan, et al., 1939 

II-104 II-1565

FPD v. Mid-City Trust and Savings Bank, 1939 

II-104 II-1566

FPD v. Chicago Title and Trust Company, 1940 

II-105 II-1567

FPD v. Charles W. Draper, et al., 1940 

II-105 II-1568

FPD v. Charles W. Draper, et al., 1940 

II-105 II-1569

FPD v. Jacob and Stella Folta, 1940 

II-105 II-1570

FPD v. Jacob and Stella Folta, 1940 

II-105 II-1571

FPD v. Thomas J. Murphy, et al., 1940 

II-105 II-1572

FPD v. August Otto, et al., 1940 

II-106 II-1573

FPD v. Norman B. Paulson, et al., 1940 

II-106 II-1574

FPD v. Norman B. Paulson, et al., 1940 

II-106 II-1575

FPD v. Norman B. Paulson, et al., 1940 

II-106 II-1576

FPD v. Frank Popp, et al., 1940 

II-106 II-1577

FPD v. Anna Stoeckmann and Henry F Daul, 1940 

II-106 II-1578

FPD v. Maria Anna Buellesbach, et al., 1941 

II-106 II-1579

FPD v. Michael F. Cure, et al., 1941 

II-106 II-1580

FPD v. Michael F. Cure, et al., 1941 

II-107 II-1581

FPD v. Michael F. Cure, et al., 1941 

II-107 II-1582

FPD v. Johana Busch, etc., 1942 

II-107 II-1583

FPD v. Max M. Buszkiewicz, et al., 1942 

II-107 II-1584

FPD v. J. Douglas Casey, et al., 1942 

II-107 II-1585

FPD v. Marie C. Gilbert, et al., 1942 

II-107 II-1586

FPD v. Marie C. Gilbert, et al., 1942 

II-107 II-1587

FPD v. Glenwood Cemetery Association, et al., 1942-1943 

II-108 II-1588

FPD v. Glenwood Cemetery Association, et al., 1942-1943 

II-108 II-1589

FPD v. Louis A. Barsanti, 1943 

II-108 II-1590

FPD v. Industrial Land Company, et al., 1943 

II-108 II-1591

FPD v. Industrial Land Company, et al., 1943 

II-108 II-1592

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-108 II-1593

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-108 II-1594

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-108 II-1595

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-109 II-1596

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-109 II-1597

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-109 II-1598

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-109 II-1599

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-109 II-1600

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-109 II-1601

FPD v. Lehmann Estate, 1943 

II-109 II-1602

FPD v. Margaret and Edward A. Sullivan, 1943 

II-109 II-1603

FPD v. Clyde M. and Hazel Smith, et al., 1944 

II-109 II-1604

FPD v. Anne M. Dreveny, et al., 1946 

II-110 II-1605

FPD v. Anne M. Dreveny, et al., 1946 

II-110 II-1606

FPD v. M. Frances Gieslke, et al., 1946 

II-110 II-1607

Return to Table of Contents »