Table 13

CANALPORT: ETHNICITY, 1920 (a)

Foreign born and estimated second generation numbers (b)

Ethnic
group

Foreign
born
count
Percent
foreign
share
Estimated
number
second
gen.
Estimated
number
ethnic
total
Estimated
percent
of total
population (c)
Polish67892477011449018
Lithuanian50571857441080114
Italian4397164993939012
German282710320960367
Irish22678257348406
Other ethnic69152478551477019

[ RETURN ] { Non-graphical version } [ Table index ]